SQUAMOSA

Not a Single Doubt x Class Success, by Success Express
Height: 15.3hh

  • Sire of Gr.1 performers Order Of Command and Kiwi Ida

  • First two crops running at 71% winners to runners, inc. 4 Stakes horses

  • Average earnings per winner $87,495

  • Son of Champion sire Not A Single Doubt (72 SWs, 14 Gr.1’s and $136m)

Service Fee: $4,400 inc. GST

G1 True Nicks  

RACE RECORD

(in Australia)

Age Runs 1st 2nd 3rd Earnings
2 2 2 - - A$89,550
3 4 2 1 - A$342,200
4 1 - - - A$1,250
Totals: 7 4 1 - A$433,000
At 2 : AJC Schweppes 2YO H. (1400m), Free Entry Today 2YO Maiden H. (1150m)
At 3 : STC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3 (1300m beating Masquerader and Testarhythm), ATC (Randwick) June S., L (1100m beating Ladys Angel and Jest Crewsin'), 2d STC Golden Rose S., Gr.1 (1400m to Toorak Toff and beating Ilovethiscity)
PEDIGREE GRID
NOT A SINGLE DOUBT (AUS)
B. 2001
SW 4 wins
f:1141 r:1007 w:733 SW:75
Redoute's Choice
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1865 r:1512 w:1176 SW:178
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig Northern Dancer 2
Pas de Nom 7
Razyana His Majesty 4
Spring Adieu 2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny Lad Bletchingly 7
Jesmond Lass 14
Dancing Show Nijinsky 8
Show Lady 8
Singles Bar
Ch. 1991
SP 2 wins
f:13 r:10 w:8 SW:1
Rory's Jester
Ch. 1982
GW 7 wins
f:982 r:878 w:678 SW:76
Crown Jester Baguette 6
Anjudy 13
Rory's Rocket Roan Rocket 13
Cantadora 1
Easy Date
B. 1977
Wnr 1 win
f:16 r:15 w:11 SW:4
Grand Chaudiere Northern Dancer 2
Lachine 19
Scampering Misty Day 5
Scamper Away 20
CLASS SUCCESS (AUS)
B. 1999
SW 3 wins
f:10 r:8 w:6 SW:1
Success Express
B. 1985
GW 4 wins
f:708 r:629 w:460 SW:32
Hold Your Peace
B. 1969
GW 11 wins
f:515 r:449 w:371 SW:44
Speak John Prince John 14
Nuit de Folies 1
Blue Moon Eight Thirty 11
Blue Grail 12
Au Printemps
B. 1979
SW 7 wins
f:16 r:15 w:10 SW:4
Dancing Champ Nijinsky 8
Mrs. Peterkin 4
Lorgnette High Hat 2
Mlle. Lorette 17
Enchantor
Br. 1993
NR
f:5 r:4 w:3 SW:1
Bletchingly
Br. 1970

GW 4 wins
f:625 r:531 w:420 SW:63
Biscay Star Kingdom 1
Magic Symbol 2
Coogee Relic 8
Last Judgement 7
Tiphered
B. 1982
NR
f:9 r:6 w:6 SW:1
Exceller Vaguely Noble 1
Too Bald 21
Prestissimo Bold Reasoning 1
Fast Ride 16
SIRE LINE

NOT A SINGLE DOUBT 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$392,000, AJC Canonbury S., L, MRC Zeditave S., L, STC Cabe-Vision Made Real 2YO H., Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper, 2d MRC Schweppervescence Cup, Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, 4th STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2005. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide) in 2015-16. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2015-16. Second on Aust. Sires List in 2015-16. Sire of 1007 progeny to race, 730 winners (72.0%), earnings of over $139 million, 75 stakes winners, 63 stakes placegetters, inc.




KENEDNA (13f, Falbrav, Ahonoora). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2200m, A$2,122,895, ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, BRC PJ O'Shea S., Gr.2, The Roses, Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3, Laelia S., L, 2d SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, 3d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, MRC Ladbrokes.com.au 2YO Fillies H., Clanbrooke Racing H., 4th BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2.

SCALES OF JUSTICE (12g, Umatilla, Lord Seymour). 12 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m to 2019-20, A$2,311,600, WATC Railway S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, WATC Hyperion S., Gr.3, Strickland S., Gr.3, RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Perth Racing Young Membership P., Pink Ladies Day Luncheon H., Young Membership H., Champion Fillies Raceday H., 2d WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, WATC Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, WATC Free Wi-Fi Available P., Westspeed 2YO P., Muscular Dystrophy H., Westspeed 3YO H., Bunbury TC Monster Storage H., 3d WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Town of Victoria Park H.

MIRACLES OF LIFE (10f, More Than Ready, Snippets). 8 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,578,270, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, SAJC Sportingbet S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, SAJC Centrebet 2YO P., Adelaide Cup 11th March 2YO H., 2d MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, Redelva S., L, 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, 4th MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3.

EXTREME CHOICE (13c, Hussonet, Nasty and Bold). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$1,736,250, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, ATC Inglis Nursery, RL, 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1.

SHOUT THE BAR (16f, O'Reilly, Centaine). 4 wins from 1150m to 2000m to 2020-21, A$1,145,325, VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Street Boss at Darley H., 2d Illawarra TC Kembla Grange Classic, Gr.3, 3d VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, 4th VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1.

SOUTHERN LEGEND (12g, Carnegie, Anabaa). 13 wins from 1000m to 1800m to 2020-21, A$245,580, S$1,593,000, HK$48,073,775, 440,400Dhs, HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Premier P., Gr.3, Sa Sa Ladies' Purse H., Gr.3, ATC Darby Munro S., L, Singapore TC Kranji Mile, L-twice, HKJC Rapper Dragon H., ATC Sydney Markets Foundation H., Bowermans Office Furniture P., Mark Eaves H., HKJC Sweet Orange H., Flying Dancer H., Yip Fat H., 2d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Gr.1, Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, BOCHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Lion Rock Trophy H., Gr.3, Beijing H., 3d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Champions Mile, Gr.1-twice, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, HKJC Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy, Gr.2, Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, 4th HKJC Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, Sa Sa Ladies' Purse H., Gr.3, Celebration Cup, Gr.3-twice.

SECRET AGENDA (12f, Red Ransom, Marauding). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,549,400, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, VRC Gucci S., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MVRC CRT Whites Wires 2YO P., MRC Grand Hotel Frankston H., 2d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, Champagne S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, 3d SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, 4th SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, Euclase S., Gr.2.

FARNAN (17c, Street Cry, Lion Hunter). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2019-20.5 wins at 2 in 2019-20, A$2,507,450, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL.

SINGLE GAZE (12f, Intergaze, Sanction). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2200m, A$2,361,600, ATC Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, BRC PJ O'Shea S., Gr.2, Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic, Gr.3, BRC Tails H., L, ATC CFMEU West Tradies 2YO P., 2d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, 3d ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 4th MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1.

SAMADOUBT (13g, Gold Fever, Yallah Native). 10 wins from 1100m to 2000m to 2019-20, A$1,073,760, ATC Winx S., Gr.1, Chelmsford S., Gr.2, Canberra Cup, L, ATC Bowness Stud Mile H., Aviary at Randwick H., Kia Evening Star H., Ranvet Salkavite H., Schweppes H., 2d ATC Hill S., Gr.2, Turf Club H., Theraces H., TAB H., 3d ATC Club Marconi H., Turf Club H., Chris Toogood Farewell H., 4th ATC Craven P., Gr.3.

CLEARLY INNOCENT (11g, Zabeel, Prince Echo). 9 wins to 1400m, A$1,505,350, BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L-twice, ATC Country Championship Final, Scone RC Country Championships Qualifer, 2d ATC TAB Highway H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Sydney S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Italktravel S., L.

INSTANT CELEBRITY (17f, Starcraft, Keltrice). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2020-21, A$728,775, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, SAJC Oaklands P., L, Holdfast Insurance 2YO H., SAJA Supporting NJT H., 2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 4th SAJC Redelva S., L.

QAFILA (15f, Tapit, Belong to Me). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 2500m, A$731,420, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Debutant S., L, 2d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., 4th SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3.

GOOD PROJECT (11c, Final Card, Marooned). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$1,332,860, WATC Railway S., Gr.1, ATC TAB Place Multi H., Mack Trucks H., TAB Early Quaddie 2YO P., City Tatt's RC Bartier Perry Lawyers H., 2d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, ATC Bill Gilmour Tennis Centre P., TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., VRC Lavazza Short Black H., ATC TAB More Than Winning H., Membership on Sale H., Rexel H., TAB Rewards 2YO H., NSW Tatt's RC Tab.com.au H., 3d ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Dissident at Newgate Farm P., Inglis Premier Yearling Sale H., Lindblad Expeditions H., 4th MRC Moonga S., Gr.3.

MIGHTY BOSS (14c, Encosta de Lago, Laranto). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$1,274,000, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 2d MRC M&D Dillon Contructions H., 4th MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2.

DON'T DOUBT MAMMA (12f, Fantastic Light, Geiger Counter). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$640,610, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, Lexus Hybrid P., L, SAJC Redelva S., L, MRC Foundation P., SAJC Kingsman Secret Service 2YO H., 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, SAJC Book Your Event at Morphettville 2YO H., Guardian Insurance H., 4th MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L.

FELL SWOOP (11g, Fasliyev, Akaaber). 10 wins to 1200m, A$1,998,920, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Razor Sharp H., L, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, ATC Selleys H., TAB Rewards H., Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, 3d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, ATC Christmas Classic H., L, 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1.

CLASSIQUE LEGEND (15g, Encosta de Lago, Kenny's Best Pal). Joint Head of the 2020 WTR (Sprint).6 wins to 1250m to 2020-21, A$8,635,500, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Shorts H., Gr.2, June S., L, The Everest, Tab.com.au H., TAB Rewards P., 2d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Shorts H., Gr.2, 3d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Darby Munro S., L.

GYPSY DIAMOND (10f, Zabeel, End Sweep). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2000m, A$756,010, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, 2d ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, BRC The Phoenix S., L, 3d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Wagga Gold Cup, L, ATC Warwick Farm H., 4th VRC Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3.

VILLA VERDE (10f, Kenmare, Salmon Leap). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, A$653,950, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC Ottawa S., L, MRC Debutant S., L, 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, MRC Nine West P., 3d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1.

QUACKERJACK (15g, Ustinov, Magic Ring). 8 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2019-20, A$947,830, ATC Villiers H., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, New Years Day at Randwick 2YO P., Goulburn Cup, ATC TLE Alexandria H., Daily Press H., Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC Carrington S., L, Illawarra TC The Gong, ATC Candana Bathroom Ware H., 3d Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Cerrone H., 4th ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, Dulcify H., L.

CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES (14f, Snippets, Al Hareb). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,464,225, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Pierro 2YO P., Club Redfern 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, Golden Pendant, Gr.2-twice, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, ATC Sydney S., Gr.3, 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2-twice, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, VRC Kensington S., L, 4th ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1.

DOUBTLAND (17c, Ustinov, Kenmare). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2020-21, A$373,750, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Vinery Stallions 2YO H., 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1.

DUBIOUS (16c, Elusive City, Night Shift). 3 wins at 2, A$1,282,517, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Breeders' P., Gr.3, BRC Basil Nolan Jr 2YO H., 2d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 3d ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Vain S., Gr.3.

GUNNISON (14g, Hussonet, Flying Spur). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$196,600, HK$8,452,425, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, HKJC Penfold Park H., France Galop Cup, 2d HKJC Flamingo Flower H., High Island H., Cha Kwo Ling H., Cornwall H., Nathan H., Sun Jewellery H., Hoi Mei Wan H., 3d HKJC Happy Valley Trophy H., Arculli Trophy H., Peacock H., Chai Wan Kok H., High Island H., Kat O H., 4th HKJC National Day Cup, Gr.3.

NOT AN OPTION (17c, Savabeel, O'Reilly). Third NZ 2YO Colt on 2019-20 International Ratings.3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2020-21, NZ$121,060, A$44,750, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, Matamata RC Fairview Motors Matamata S., Counties RC Ssangyong 2YO H., 2d ARC Eclipse S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, SCTC Winx Guineas, Gr.3.

SUMMER SHAM (14f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Giant's Causeway). 3 wins to 1400m, A$192,550, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, MVRC Independent Turf Services H.

NOT A SINGLE CENT (15g, Encosta de Lago, Tierce). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 2500m, A$280,350, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Mahogany Challenge Final H., 2d MRC Mypunter.com H., 3d VRC Mahogany Challenge H.

INTO THE RED (10g, Clay Hero, Czaravich). 5 wins to 1200m, A$453,450, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, BRC Ascot H., L, Gold Edition P., L, Bribie H., L, Love My Wines H., 2d BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., BRC National Jockeys Celebration H., Northside Women's Health H., GCTC Ladies Day H., 3d BRC Hinkler H., L, 4th BRC George Moore S., Gr.3.

COOL PASSION (11f, Mister C, Salieri). 11 wins to 1400m, A$811,875, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, Cape Grim Beef Steaks S., Gr.3, WATC Schweppes H., Pink Ladies Raceday H., Mumm Champagne H., Kai Construction H., Belmont Bonanza H., Perth Racing Facebook H., Non Race Day Functions H., 2d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, WATC Amanda Energy H., Five Star Wholesale Meats H., 3d SAJC WH Wylie H., L, MRC Sandown Park (U.K) H., WATC Fasttrack Membership H., 4th ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1.

WINTER BRIDE (14f, Perugino, Rustic Amber). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, NZ$44,875, A$631,350, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, Cape Grim Beef Steaks S., Gr.3, BRC Japan Racing Association P., SCTC BOQ Mooloolaba H., Qld Tatt's RC GH Mumm P., BRC Pullman Brisbane Airport P., 2d ARC Railway S., Gr.1, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, Mode P., L, Ipswich TC Sky Thoroughbred Central H., Meadowbrook Hotel H., 3d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, SCTC Daybreak Lover P., L, 4th ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2.

DOUBTFUL JACK (06g, Marscay, Sir Tristram). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$717,128, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3, Winter Championship Final H., L, TTC Premium S., L, VRC Brian Beattie H., 2010 VRC-CRV Winter Championship Heat H., MVRC Pulse Pharmacy H., MRC Jim Conway 2YO H., MRC (Mornington) EJ & Nellie Anne Turner H., 2d MVRC Schweppes S., Gr.2, MRC Sportsbet.com.au Thing H., Dennis Hanrahan H., BRC Brothers Grange Community Sports H., 3d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., L, Samson H., BRC Iceworks H.

SAMIZDAT (15g, More Than Ready, Bluebird). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2020-21, A$509,550, WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3, Pinjarra RC Magic Millions WA 3YO Trophy, RL, WATC Scenic Blast S., L, Crown Towers 2YO P., Pink Ladies Luncheon H., 2d WATC Grandstand Cup, L, 3d WATC Mark Peterson 60th Birthday H., 4th WATC Miss Andretti S., L, Pinjarra Classic H., L.

KARUTA QUEEN (08f, Final Card, Vite Cheval). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,857,675, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Heritage S., L, Wyong RC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre 2YO P.-twice, 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, VRC Schweppes Tonic P., 3d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.3.

PAYROLL (12f, Red Ransom, Palace Music). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, A$539,200, MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Lord S., L, BRC Spear Chief H., L, 2d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Redoute's Choice S., L, Qld Tatt's RC GH Mumm H., L, BRC Merchandise H., 3d VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Trophy H., VRC Rivette Series Final H., Trevor Clarke H.

CASTLETHORPE (07g, Sadler's Wells, Ahonoora). 9 wins from 1200m to 1600m, R972,815, Kenilworth Winter Guineas, Gr.3, Fairview East Cape Sprint Cup, L, Kenilworth Official J&B Met After Party H., Clairwood GPS Plastics S., Kenilworth Racing. It's a Rush S., Greyville Morris Vee H., 2d Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Kenilworth Diadem S., Gr.2, BMW Pinnacle S., Clairwood Betting World Numbers P., Kenilworth First National Bank S., Racing, Its a Rush H., 3d Durbanville Matchem S., Gr.3, Kenilworth Magnum Mile, Rubgy 5 Tackle it P., 4th Clairwood Gold Challenge, Gr.1, Kenilworth Selangor Cup, Gr.2, Merchants S., Gr.2, Clairwood In Full Flight H., L.

ANDERS (17c, War Emblem, Sunday Silence). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m to 2020-21, A$326,615, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Rosebud H., L, Darley 2YO H., 3d MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, BRC Basil Nolan Jr 2YO P.

SQUAMOSA (07c, Success Express, Bletchingly). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$433,000, STC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, ATC June S., L, AJC Schweppes 2YO H., Free Entry Today 2YO H., 2d STC Golden Rose S., Gr.1.

SELENIA (13f, Hussonet, Flying Spur). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$266,500, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, VRC Festival of Racing S., L, 2d MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 3d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, MRC Geoff Murphy H., 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, VRC Crown Resorts P., Gr.3, Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3.

MY EX MATE (07g, Kenny's Best Pal, New Regent). 9 wins from 1200m to 2600m, A$225,485, SAJC Lord Reims S., Gr.3, Schweppes Cocktail Revolution H., Blevic Tribute H., Centrebet Super Best Plus H., Schweppes H., Oakbank RC Tourism SA Johnston Country Cup, 2d SAJC Adelaide Casino P., 3d SAJC Centrebet Rain Lover P.

SUGAR BELLA (13f, Hula Chief, Aurilandy). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$275,640, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, Owners Benefit Card H.-twice, Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3.

PETTY CURY (08f, Volksraad, Virginia Privateer). 6 wins to 1400m, NZ$117,800, A$6,000, ARC Darley P., Gr.3, Curraghmore Stud H., Cardinal Logistics H., Portofino Restaurants H., Counties RC Pallecon H., 4th GCTC Silk Stocking H., L.

STRONGER (16c, Starcraft, Nothin' Leica Dane). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m to 2020-21, A$185,465, HK$7,837,500, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, ATC No Nay Never Yearlings 2YO H., HKJC Aster H., Fanling H., 2d HKJC Sprint Cup, Gr.2, Sha Tin Vase, Gr.3, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, Gr.3, Blue Pool H., Racehorse Owners Association H., Amethyst H., Peninsula Golden Jubilee H., 3d ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, Elderton Homes Made You Look 2YO H., 4th ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3.

SINGLE BULLET (14g, More Than Ready, Danehill). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2019-20, A$538,165, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, Summer Sprint H., BRC Memberships H., ATC Chandon H., 2d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Heritage S., L, Wyong Magic Millions S., ATC Happy 2017 2YO H., Thank U Stable Staff H., 3d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Wilkes H., Lindt H.

FARAWAY TOWN (13f, Dehere, Bletchingly). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$843,475, ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, Cellarbrations Penrith 2YO P., Rebecca Louise H., 2d ATC Spring S., Gr.3, Viridian Lightbridge 2YO P., 3d ATC Sires' Produce S, Gr.1, Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic, Gr.3, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, ATC Schweppes 2YO P., Elite Haulage H., 4th ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2.

SPECIAL ALERT (14f, Jeune, Military Plume). 2 wins at 1500m, 2400m, A$249,290, Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, WATC Tabtouch P., 2d MVRC Westin Melbourne H., WATC Perth Racing Club Membership H., 3d MRC Drinkwise P., WATC Lycopodium Limited H., 4th WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3.

THE GREY FLASH (12f, More Than Ready, Unbridled's Song). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, A$144,950, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 2d SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, 3d BRC Coke Zero H.

MALLORY (18f, Empire Maker, Storm Cat). Winner at 2 in 2020-21, A$181,150, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2.

His sire sons include Extreme Choice, Squamosa, etc.

DAM LINE

 

1st Dam

CLASS SUCCESS, by Success Express. Joint third top filly on The 2001-02 NZ 2YO Free H. 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, ARC Champagne S., L, Avondale JC 2YO Fillies S., L, MVRC Conlan Lawyers H., 2d ARC Great Northern Foal S., L, MRC TROA Sport 927 H., WRC Team European 2YO H. Dam of ten foals, eight to race, six winners, inc:-

SQUAMOSA (c. by Not a Single Doubt). Subject horse.

Flying Success (f. by Flying Spur). 3 wins to 1400m, A$173,730, AJC Schweppes Sydney Cup Day H., STC Blackwoods for Galmet H., 2d AJC PJ Bell H., L, ATC Wenona Girl H., L, STC Grand Pavilion H., 3d ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, STC Soft as Soap H. Dam of-

Street Pursuit - Racing Luck (H.K.). 6 wins from 1300m to 1900m, A$92,550, HK$3,736,100, ATC TAB Rewards H., Schweppes H., HKJC Cleveland H., Siu Ma Shan H., 2d HKJC Kwai Chung H., Wangfujing H., Ting Kau H., Eagle's Nest H., 3d HKJC Ma Wan H., Essex H., Grass Island H.

Fortune Follows. 3 wins to 1200m, A$119,010, to 2020-21, SAJC Anzac Day H., Adelaide Galvanising P., 3d SAJC TAB H.

Crowd Surfer (g. by Redoute's Choice). 2 wins at 1000m in Aust.

Pulsify (g. by French Deputy). 2 wins at 1100m, 1300m in Aust.

Enchanted Glory (f. by Olympic Glory). Winner at 1450m in 2019-20 in Aust.

Successful Lass (f. by Snitzel). Winner at 1000m in Aust. Producer.

 

2nd Dam

ENCHANTOR, by Bletchingly. Unraced. Half-sister to PHERED. Dam of 5 foals, 4 to race, 3 winners, inc:-

CLASS SUCCESS (Success Express). 3 wins. See above.

 

3rd Dam

TIPHERED, by Exceller. Unraced. Three-quarter-sister to VIDOR (dam of JO KNOWS), Simova (dam of SEMILLON), half-sister to Ms. Vicepresident (dam of MYFRIENDWIL), Ride Bold (dam of PETITE FANTASY). Dam of 9 named foals, 6 to race, all winners, inc:-

PHERED (Marscay). 10 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$200,860, VATC Heatherlie H., L, VRC RAAF 13 Squadron H., MVRC Super Detergents H., AJC Pall Mall H., De Bortoli Wines H., 2KY Appreciation H., 2d VRC Winter Championship H., L, AJC Bankstown Sports Club H., VRC Flemington Function Centre Welter H., VATC Franklins H., 3d STC Frank Underwood Cup, L, AJC E Deas Thompson Flying Welter H.

 

4th Dam

Prestissimo, by Bold Reasoning. 3 wins, 3d Hollywood Park Market Basket S., L, 4th Hollywood Park Princess S., Gr.3. Half-sister to JALMOOD, FLAUNTER (dam of SILVER GLITZ), PHOSPHURIAN. Dam of 8 foals, 4 to race, 2 winners, inc:-

VIDOR (Vaguely Noble). 5 wins-1 at 2, 436,000fr., US$151,380, Woodbine EP Taylor S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Royaumont, Gr.3, 2d Evry Prix Finlande, L, 3d Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Pouliches, Gr.1, Prix de l'Opera, Gr.2, 4th Chantilly Prix de Diane, Gr.1. Dam of-

JO KNOWS (The Minstrel). 3 wins from 1800m to 2400m, US$171,581, Bay Meadows California Jockey Club H., Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Bridaine, 3d Longchamp Prix de Lutece, Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Thiberville, L, Le Lion-d'Angers Prix Madame Jean Couturie, L. Producer.

Simova. Placed in France. Dam of-

SEMILLON (Rousillon). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, 362,000fr., US$151,655 in GB and U.S.A, Santa Anita San Marino H., L, 2d Hollywood Park Sunset H., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, 3d Longchamp Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, 4th Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Omnium II, L. Sire.

Ms. Vicepresident. Unraced. Dam of-

MYFRIENDWIL (Irish River). 8 wins, US$270,193, Monmouth My Frenchman S., L, 2d Monmouth Wolf Hill S., L, Calder Explosive Bid H., L, 3d Monmouth Sneakbox S., L, Meadowlands Thomas Edison H., L.

Ride Bold. Unraced. Dam of-

PETITE FANTASY (Mansooj). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 6f, Leopardstown Belgrave S., L, 2d Leopardstown Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3, Flying Five S., Gr.3, Curragh Marble Hill S., L, Tipperary Sprint S., L, 3d Leopardstown Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Silver Flash S., L. Dam of-

DESERT FANTASY (Desert King). 3 wins at 6f, 7f, £3,080, €117,961, Curragh Belgrave S., L, Jordan Town & Country Estate Agents H., 2d Curragh Belgrave S., L, 3d Haydock John of Gaunt S., L, Curragh John Roarty Memorial Scurry H.

2020 VIRTUAL STALLION PARADE