GOLD STANDARD

Sebring x Coniston Gem
Height: 16.2hh

  • Champion Victorian first season sire

  • A Gr.2 winning son of champion sire, Sebring

  • Sire of Gr.1 winner Sheeza Belter and Stakes performers Golden Queen and Gage Roads from his first crop

  • 8.1% Stakes performers to runners

2023 Service Fee: $13,200

G1 True Nicks

PEDIGREE GRID
SEBRING (AUS)
Ch. 2005
GW 5 wins
f:1330 r:1191 w:853 SW:82
More Than Ready
B. 1997
GW 7 wins
f:3584 r:3134 w:2258 SW:225
Southern Halo
B. 1983
SP 5 wins
f:1811 r:1385 w:1089 SW:173
HaloHail to Reason4
Cosmah2
Northern SeaNorthern Dancer2
Sea Saga16
Woodman's Girl
B. 1990
Wnr 3 wins
f:5 r:5 w:4 SW:1
WoodmanMr. Prospector13
Playmate1
Becky be GoodNaskra3
Good Landing1
Purespeed
B. 1998
Pld
f:12 r:10 w:6 SW:2
Flying Spur
B. 1992
GW 6 wins
f:1708 r:1506 w:1026 SW:99
DanehillDanzig7
Razyana2
RollsMr. Prospector13
Grand Luxe4
Lady Moulin
B. 1982
Wnr 1 win
f:10 r:10 w:7 SW:1
Luskin StarKaoru Star31
Promising2
WillowyBetter Boy2
Far Vista6
CONISTON GEM (AUS)
B. 2001
GW 9 wins
f:7 r:5 w:3 SW:1
Greig
B. 1988
GW 6 wins
f:230 r:204 w:115 SW:3
Grosvenor
B. 1979
GW 6 wins
f:1010 r:873 w:613 SW:54
Sir TristramSir Ivor8
Isolt6
My TriciaHermes11
Gay Poss8
Solveig
Br. 1981
GW 14 wins
f:7 r:5 w:4 SW:2
ImposingTodman1
Hialeah1
SoliloquySobig1
Princess Patine2
No Telling
Ch. 1989
Wnr 3 wins
f:9 r:9 w:9 SW:1
Gold Carat
B. 1983
SW 1 win
f:423 r:383 w:253 SW:4
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
GaiteTom Rolfe9
Gay Matelda1
Secret Message
Ch. 1980
SP
f:4 r:3 w:2
NamnanNever Bend19
Come Hither Look13
DecipherMidsummer Night4
Cipher8

LEADING PROGENY

GOLD STANDARD 2 wins at 1250m, 1500m, A$230,250, ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Tab.com.au P., 2d ATC Up & Coming H., Gr.3, Pluck at Vinery H., 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2018. Sire of 38 progeny to race, 14 winners (36.0%), earnings of over $2.9 million, 1 stakes winner, 2 stakes placegetters, inc.




SHEEZA BELTER (19f, Saxon, Fuji Kiseki). 5 wins-4 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m to 2022-23, A$1,884,400, BRC JJ Atkins P., Gr.1, ATC Hot Danish S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Pinjarra RC Magic Millions WA 2YO Classic, RL, WATC Magic Millions 2YO P., 2d WATC Magic Millions P., 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3.

Gage Roads (19g, Al Maher, Clever Trick). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2022-23, A$81,636, 2d WATC Own the Dream Coming Soon H., 3d Bunbury TC Breeders Classic, L, WATC Free Entry H.

Golden Queen (19f, Elusive Quality, Danehill). Winner at 1300m in 2022-23, A$94,500, ATC TAB P., 2d Scone RC Woodlands S., L, MRC Ive Print 2YO P., ATC TAB P., 3d ATC Precise Air 2YO H.

Sisu Warrior (19g, Encosta de Lago, Danehill). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$290,053, WATC Dyenamic Sublimation H., Schweppes H.-twice, Bunbury TC City & Regional Fuels H., 2d WATC Nathan Dingle H., Greycroft Trophy, Glenroy Chaff H., Free Entry H., Morley Growers Market H.

Merrigold (20f, Bel Danoro, Senor Pete). 3 wins at 1000m, 1400m in 2023-24, A$90,300, 2d MRC Lockettled.Au H.

Everylittle Breeze (19f, Chevalier, Warning). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m to 2023-24, A$75,855, 3d SAJC Happy 100th Noella 2YO P.

Goldie (20f, Anacheeva, Zabeel). Winner at 1000m in 2023-24, 3d MRC Ladbrokes Racing Club H.

Pinchbeck (19g, Dylan Thomas, His Royal Highness). Winner at 1400m in 2022-23, 3d SAJC Quayclean P.

Crown Crusher (19g, Dynaformer, Gold Case). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2023-24.

Fear the Sting (19f, Denman, Ladoni). 2 wins at 1100m to 2023-24, A$79,525, TRC Kevin Sharkie H., Wellington Cricket Club P., 2d TRC Rebel at Heart Hair Boutique H., TTC Tasmanian Newmarket P.

Perfect Gold (20f, Charge Forward, Nashwan). Winner at 1200m in 2023-24.

Treasury Place (19g, Street Cry, Strategic). Winner at 1600m in 2022-23.

Gold is Luming (19g, Haradasun, Bluebird). Winner at 1100m in 2022-23.

Bella Tesoro (19f, Charge Forward, Nashwan). Winner at 1600m in 2023-24.

Zephyrz Zoom (21f, Northern Meteor, Choisir). Placed at 2 in 2023-24.

Painted Pony (20f, Rock of Gibraltar, Rubiton). Placed at 3 at 1000m in 2023-24.

Kissed by Evie (20f, Snitzel, Delago Brom). Placed at 3 at 1000m in 2023-24.

Inexessive (20g, Mutawaajid, Danewin). Placed at 3 to 1400m in 2023-24, 3d MRC Welcome to Sportsbet Sandown P.

Gilded Age (20g, Mossman, Zerpour). Placed at 3 to 1700m in 2023-24.

Gold Fever (19g, Pleasantly Perfect, Belong to Me). Placed to 1200m in 2023-24.

Zambeezee Gold (19f, More Than Ready, Commands). Placed to 1900m in 2023-24.

Gamadale Indi (19f, Tale of the Cat, Silver Hawk). Placed at 1200m in 2023-24.

Golden Hips (19g, Commands, Strategic). Placed to 2200m in 2023-24, 3d MVRC Valley Events P.

Elleanor's Gold (19f, Testa Rossa, Zabeel). Placed at 3 at 1100m in 2022-23.

Glorien (19f, Elvstroem, Armidale). Placed at 1400m in 2023-24.

Eleanor Queen (19f, Churchill Downs, Delgado). Placed at 1200m in 2023-24.

DAM LINE

 

1st Dam

CONISTON GEM, by Greig. 9 wins to 1400m, A$409,200, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Hyderabad Race Club S., Gr.3, Anniversary Vase, L, Glenvill Classic, TAB Power Pays P.H., 2d MRC Doveton S., L, 3d MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3. Dam of seven foals, five to race, three winners, inc:-

GOLD STANDARD (c by Sebring) Subject horse.

Magnagem (f by Magnus) 4 wins to 1200m, A$90,225, MRC Ladbrokes H., 2d MRC Grand Hotel Frankston H., 3d MRC Crown Golden Ale H. Dam of-

Kollantai. Winner at 1200m in 2022-23 in Aust.

Inner City Girl (f by Magnus) 2 wins at 1000m, 1100m in Aust.

Dom Pedro (g by Magnus) Placed in Aust.

 

2nd Dam

NO TELLING, by Gold Carat. 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1250m, SAJC Desirable H., VRC Bletchingly H., 2d VRC Indian Summer H., SAJC Rebecca Gay H. Dam of 9 foals, all winners-

CONISTON GEM (Greig) 9 wins. See above.

Classic Secret. 11 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1750m, A$235,945, 2d VRC Makers Mark Pearlautore H., Mitch Dowd Boxers H., MRC Ken Sturt H., VRC Marriott Hotels Australia Welter H., MRC Macquarie H., VATC Ansett Welter H., 3d VRC Flemington Summer H., MVRC Melbourne's 1503 3AK H., Pakenham Cup, VRC Grosvenor H., VATC Sandown Country Cup, MVRC Country Cup.

Don't Tell Grandma. Winner at 1000m, 3d TRC Hobart Cup VIP Marquee H. Dam of-

Oncebittentwiceshy. 4 wins to 1300m, A$85,625, MRC Enter Willhill100mil H., MRC (Mornington) Brown's Sawdust & Shavings H.

Valleyofthedolls. Winner at 1050m in Aust.

Skalatoson. 5 wins at 1600m, 1800m in Aust.

Enemigo. 5 wins at 900m, 1000m in Aust.

Hughson. 2 wins at 1000m, 1500m in Macau.

Tell No Tales. 2 wins at 1600m in Aust.

Monaro. 2 wins at 1400m, 2100m in Aust.

No Crust. Winner at 1400m in Aust.

 

3rd Dam

Secret Message, by Namnan. Placed, 3d VATC Mona Nursery S., L, MVRC Newbury H., VATC Windsor H. Dam of 4 foals, 3 to race, 2 winners, inc:-

No Telling. 3 wins. See above.

Secret Union. Winner at 1800m in Aust.

 

4th Dam

DECIPHER, by Midsummer Night. 2 wins at 5f, 7f in Aust. Dam of 7 named foals, 5 to race, 3 winners, inc:-

Secret Message (Namnan) Placed. See above.

Le Carre. 3 wins at 2, VATC Roseberry H., MVRC Vulcan Everhot H.

Sica Cipher. Unraced. Dam of-

Summer Art. Unraced. Dam of-

RAPID MAN (St Covet) 5 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m, A$390,350, VATC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Australia Post 2YO S.H., QTC Woodbine 2YO H., 2d BTC AWA Doomben Horseshoe 2YO H., QTC The Monk 2YO H., 3d QTC TJ Smith Classic, Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, BTC Champagne Classic, Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, 4th VATC Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, BTC Doomben Classic, Gr.3. Sire.

SOLAR PRINCESS (Gay Bachelor) 2 wins at 2, VATC Debutante S., Gr.3, MVRC Silver Jubilee S., L, 3d VATC Glen Eira H. Producer.

Abstract Art. Unplaced. Dam of-

Civic Art (Civic Hope) 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, 2d TRC Elwick S., L, 3d TTC SB Freeland Kindergarten 2YO H.

SIRE LINE

SEBRING Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2007-08. 5 wins at 2, A$2,537,060, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Sires Produce S., Gr.1, Breeders' P., L, Canonbury S., L, STC Darley Guineas Day 2YO H., 2d AJC Champagne S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2009. Third on Aust. Sires List in 2014-15. Sire of 1191 progeny to race, 852 winners (71.0%), earnings of over $151 million, 82 stakes winners, 78 stakes placegetters, inc.




DISSIDENT (10c, Anabaa, Western Symphony). Horse of the Year in Australia in 2014-15. Champion Sprinter & Older Horse in Australia in 2014-15.7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$2,021,200, ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1, VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, Eskimo Prince S., L, Rosebud H., L, 3d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, 4th MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1.

CRITERION (10c, Bite the Bullet, Afleet). Equal Leading Older Male on the 2015 WTR (Ext.).7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 2400m, £26,467, A$6,542,200, HK$4,500,000, ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Australian Derby, Gr.1, Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., L, ATC Lidoran Group 2YO P., 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Hill S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1, HKJC Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Warwick S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., L, 4th Victoria Derby, Gr.1, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3.

FANGIRL (18f, Encosta de Lago, Spinning World). 8 wins from 1200m to 1850m to 2023-24, A$7,730,565, ATC King Charles III S., Gr.1, Winx S., Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Apollo S., Gr.2, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, ATC Reginald Allen H., L, 2d ATC George Ryder S., Gr.1, Winx S., Gr.1, Chipping Norton S., Gr.1-twice, Golden Eagle, 3d ATC Apollo S., Gr.2, 7 S., Earthlight at Darley H., 4th VRC Cantala S., Gr.1, ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2.

NETTOYER (13f, Dehere, End Sweep). 7 wins from 1600m to 2050m, A$2,592,700, ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Aspiration H., Gr.3-twice, Angst S., Gr.3, MVRC Westin Melbourne H., ATC Heard Agency H., 2d ATC Craven P., Gr.3, Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, 3d ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3, Aspiration H., Gr.3, Epona S., Gr.3, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, ATC Lord Mayor's Cup, L, Wilson Asset Management H., 4th ATC Ranvet S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC Guy Walter S., Gr.2.

EGG TART (13f, King's Best, In the Purple). 7 wins from 1300m to 2200m, A$1,326,940, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, SCTC PJ O'Shea S., Gr.2, VRC Auckland Racing Club Trophy, ATC TAB Rewards H., TAB H., 2d BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, 3d ATC George Main S., Gr.1, Hill S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, Craven P., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., 4th ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3.

LUCKY BUBBLES (11g, Hussonet, Caerleon). 8 wins at 1200m, A$12,775, HK$30,483,550, HKJC Chairman's Sprint Prize, Gr.1, Premier Bowl, Gr.2, Sprint Cup, L, Vengeance of Rain H., Chek Lap Kok H., Convergence of Love H., HKU Jockey Club Student Villages H., 2d HKJC Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Chairman's Sprint Prize, Gr.1, Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.2, Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Premier Bowl, Gr.2, Heung Yee Kuk 90th Anniversary H., 18 Districts Cup, 3d HKJC Premier Cup, Gr.3, Flying Dancer H., 4th HKJC Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L.

AMPHITRITE (15f, Redoute's Choice, Noble Bijou). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$750,605, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, Vanity S., Gr.3, Rose of May H., 3d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1.

SUPERSTORM (16g, Metal Storm, Protos). 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$3,019,450, VRC Cantala S., Gr.1, MVRC John F Feehan S., Gr.2, WATC Challenge S., L, Mrs Mac's H., 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC All-Star Mile, 3d MRC Underwood S., Gr.1, Toorak H., Gr.1-twice, WATC Tabtouch-Better Your Bet P., 4th WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2.

TALLADEGA - BEAUTY JOY (H.K.) (16g, Jeune, Rory's Jester). 10 wins from 1200m to 1800m to 2023-24, A$200,080, HK$26,000,200, HKJC Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, Lion Rock Trophy, Gr.3, Premier Cup, Gr.3, WATC JC Roberts S., L, Free Entry for Females H., D'Orsogna H., HKJC Lantau Island H., Bullish Luck H., Tourmaline H., 2d HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Ladies' Purse, Gr.3, TVB Yan Oi Tong Charity H., Cherry H., 3d HKJC Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Lion Rock Trophy, Gr.3, Shan Kwong H., 4th HKJC Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, Celebration Cup, Gr.3, Premier Cup, Gr.3, Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3.

RINGERDINGDING (15c, Red Ransom, Danehill). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$551,845, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, VRC Springtime H., L, ATC Casino Prince at Vinery 2YO H., 2d MVRC WM Waste Management P., 3d MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2.

SEJARDAN (19c, Hinchinbrook, Encosta de Lago). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m to 2022-23, A$1,225,950, ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Breeders' P., Gr.3, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, ATC Golden Gift, 3d ATC Inglis 2YO Millennium, RL.

DAISIES (18f, Snitzel, Zabeel). 3 wins at 1600m, 2000m to 2022-23, A$553,100, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3, MVRC Alexandra S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, 3d SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L.

BRING ME THE MAID (11f, Belong to Me, Khairpour). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$785,200, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, VRC Sports H., L, 2d ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MRC Cape Grim Beef Steaks Series Final, Gr.3, MVRC St Albans S., L, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1.

SEDANZER (13f, Danzero, Marauding). 8 wins from 1400m to 2200m, A$817,246, BRC Brisbane Cup, Gr.2, Scone Cup, L, ATC Chandon H., Boxing Day at Randwick H., Right2drive H., Mercedes-Benz Newcastle H., 2d Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Trophy, 3d BRC Premier's Cup, Gr.3, 4th ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3.

SESAR (15g, Street Cry, Citidancer). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$489,830, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, ATC Moet & Chandon Winter Dash H., 2d SCTC Brilliant Lighting 2YO H., 3d VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, 4th BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, SAJC Leon Macdonald S., L.

AETHERO (16g, Encosta de Lago, Kenny's Best Pal). 5 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, HK$9,116,600, HKJC Jockey Club Sprint, Gr.2, Wo Tik H., Riding High Together H., Amber Griffin P., Liberator Griffin P., 3d HKJC Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Beijing H.

BELIEVE YOURSELF (11f, Encosta de Lago, Straight Strike). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$328,550, S$288,910, ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, Singapore TC Kranji A S., 2d Ballarat TC City of Ballarat Tonks P., 3d Singapore TC Patron's Bowl, L, Stewards' Cup, L, Kranji A S., 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Singapore TC Three Rings Trophy, L, Singapore Guineas, L.

HATTORI HANZO - LET US WIN (H.K.) (12g, Marauding, Storm Bird). 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$154,800, HK$1,875,325, ATC Phar Lap S., Gr.2, MVRC Ranvet H., HKJC Maria Galland H., 2d HKJC Cherry H., Wai Yip H., Nurturing Leaders H., 3d HKJC Pak Tam Chung H., Gladiolus H., Shenzhen H., Red Packet H.

CATCH A FIRE (12f, Encosta de Lago, Laranto). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$248,560, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, MVRC Dr Sheahan H., Shell Ocean Grove P., 3d VRC Emirates Melbourne Cup Tour Trophy, MRC Ladbrokes Mega Margin H., GCTC Marriott Surfers Paradise Magic Millions P., 4th SAJC HC Nitschke S., L.

GOLD STANDARD (14c, Greig, Gold Carat). 2 wins at 1250m, 1500m, A$230,250, ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Tab.com.au P., 2d ATC Up & Coming H., Gr.3, Pluck at Vinery H., 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1.

SEABURGE (13g, Encosta de Lago, Laranto). 2 wins at 2, A$838,275, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, 2d VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Bendigo JC Golden Mile, L, MRC Cove Hotel 2YO H., 3d VRC March S., L, 4th VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L.

SHE BRINGS JOY (13f, Hawk Wing, Zafonic). Winner at 2000m, ARC Royal S., Gr.2, 2d ARC DDB H.

WU GOK (13g, Redoute's Choice, Thunder Gulch). 11 wins from 1550m to 2400m, A$817,610, ATC Premier's Cup, Gr.3, Lord Mayor's Cup, L, Winter Cup, L, Wyong Gold Cup, L, ATC Eremein H., JHB Syndications H., Husson at Vinery H., Davali Thoroughbreds H., BRC Bernie's Produce H., GCTC Moco Meats Rump Steaks H., 2d ATC Schweppes H., TAB H., TAB Rewards H., Scone RC Kia Ora Stud H., 3d ATC Randwick City S., L, Gosford Gold Cup, L, ATC McGrath Estate Agents Qld H., BRC Brisbane Racing Carnival H., Memberships H., 4th ATC Winter Cup, L.

ULMANN (11g, Danehill, Last Tycoon). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$621,850, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, VRC Paris Lane S., L, Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., L, VRC Daniel Maher H., MRC LUCRF Super Supports Jockeys H., William Hill Chocolate Hangover H., 2d Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Sofitel H., L, BRC Wayne Wilson P., L, Sale TC Inglis 3YO Trophy, MRC Ladbrokes.com.au H., 3d MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile, Gr.2, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, MRC Ken Sturt H., 4th VRC TCL TV S., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, GCTC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, MRC Testa Rossa S., L.

OUR PLAYBOY (17g, Shamardal, Flying Spur). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$615,480, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, SCTC Winx Guineas, Gr.3, MRC Ladbrokes Switch 2YO H., ATC Silverdale Farm H., VRC Incognitus Recognition H., 2d ATC Doncaster Prelude H., Gr.3, Cranbourne Cup, L, 4th VRC Shaftesbury Avenue H., Gr.3, Sofitel H., L.

VIOLATE (13g, Redoute's Choice, Snippets). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2000m, A$511,675, VRC Shaftesbury Avenue H., Gr.3, Sofitel H., L, MRC Hamilton Reid H., 2d VRC TAB Multiplier Autumn H., Gr.3, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, MRC Gothic S., L, MVRC LF Sign Group H., 3d BRC Grand Prix S., Gr.3, Geelong Cup, Gr.3, VRC Star of the Realm H., MRC Grand Hotel Frankston H., 4th BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3.

THURLOW (12f, King's Chapel, Kashani). 2 wins at 2, A$205,550, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, Merson Cooper S., L, 2d VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L.

BRING THE RANSOM (16f, Stratum, Red Ransom). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$575,300, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, ATC Bowermans Furniture H., Bowermans H., Sky Racing Active H., Agency Real Estate H., Newcastle JC Guardian Safety Solutions H., 2d Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic H., Gr.3, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, ATC Elite Sand & Soil H., 3d ATC Rosehill Bowling Club H.

SUPIDO (11c, Brian's Time, Nureyev). 7 wins to 1200m, A$563,650, MRC Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, VRC Dalray H., AB/ATA Celebrates Women Trainers H., Phillip Schuler H., Michael Stewart H., MVRC PKF Tour of Victoria Sprint H., MRC The Cove Hotel P., 2d MRC Pancare Foundation P., 3d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1.

SEMARI (14f, Zabeel, Kreisler). 6 wins from 1600m to 2050m, A$213,665, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, MVRC Ranvet Travis Harrison H., 3d ATC Chairman's H., Gr.2.

SEASONS (14f, Al Maher, Canny Lad). 5 wins at 1200m, 1250m, A$406,080, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Australian Turf Club H., UNSW H., Tab.com.au P., All Too Hard at Vinery H., 2d ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, Catanach's H., Book Summer Hospitality H., Theraces P., 3d ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, 4th ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3.

ART SERIES (14f, Don't Say Halo, Top Operator). 5 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$436,800, WATC Champion Fillies S., Gr.3, Inglis Insurance Brokers 2YO P., Rotary Club of Perth 2YO P., Tabtouch 2YO P., Amelia Park Lodge 2YO P., 2d WATC Burgess Queen S., L, 3d Western Australian Guineas, Gr.2, WATC Belgravia S., L, Young Membership 2YO P., Mumm Champagne 2YO P., Bunbury 3YO Classic, WATC Vinnies H.

TURBO MISS (12f, Stravinsky, Miswaki). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$202,175, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Polytrack H., 2d MVRC Fisher & Paykel H., City Jeep Cherokee H., 3d MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, John Moule H., MVRC Cube Finance H., SAJC Ubet Adelaide Cup Raceday H.

JAL LEI (18f, Exceed and Excel, Snippets). 4 wins at 1200m, 1250m to 2022-23, A$316,615, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, Bowermans Furniture H., Precise Fire H., 2d ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, Castlereagh H., Earthlight at Darley H., 3d ATC Verto H., Paul Lahood Funeral Services 2YO H.

ACATOUR - GREAT HONOUR (H.K.) (13g, Cherokee Run, Lyphard). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1250m to 1600m, A$249,605, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Schweppes 2YO P., Teachers Health Fund H., 3d MRC Gothic S., L, ATC RB Electrical 2YO P.

EMERALDS (16f, Mr. Greeley, Anabaa). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1250m to 1600m, A$357,540, ATC Angst S., Gr.3, Too Darn Hot at Darley H., 2d ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2, 3d ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Strawberry Hill Stud H., 4th ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

MASTER ASH - MASTER RYKER (SING.) (15g, Anabaa, Rory's Jester). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$152,510, 16,335Rgt., S$67,658, ATC Up & Coming H., Gr.3, TAB 2YO H., 2d ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H.

SHOKO (13f, St Covet, Lyphard). 3 wins at 1400m, 1600m, A$166,700, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, MRC Ladbrokes Info Hub H., 2d MRC Punters Living Legends H., Ladbrokes Multiverse H., 3d VRC John Meagher Hall of Fame H.

SCRATCHY BOTTOM (10f, Danehill, Persian Bold). 3 wins from 1400m to 1900m, A$344,750, ATC Epona S., Gr.3, MRC Robert Hunter H., MVRC World Class Locally P., 2d South Australian Derby, Gr.1, 3d SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Chairman's H., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3.

AMALFI PRINCE (18g, Dubai Destination, Flying Spur). 2 wins at 1600m, 2000m, Manawatu Classic, Gr.3.

BISCAYNE BAY (18f, Lonhro, Danehill). 2 wins at 2, A$308,920, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, MRC Ladbrokes Easy Form 2YO H., 2d VRC Anzac Day S., L, ATC Ranvet H., Furphy H., 3d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3.

MISS ADMIRATION (14f, Street Cry, Covetous). 2 wins at 2000m, 2400m, A$318,645, ATC Colin Stephen H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, SAJC Schweppes Oaks, Gr.1, MRC Legacy 2018 Badge Appeal H.

KISS A ROSE (10f, Redoute's Choice, Canny Lad). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$145,850, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, Legatee Eric Baker 2YO P., 2d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2.

BROADBAND (14f, Redoute's Choice, Rory's Jester). Winner at 2, A$124,450, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, 2d SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 3d SAJC Dequetteville S., L.

CLIFTON RED (11f, Encosta de Lago, Century). Winner at 2, A$130,000, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Royal Randwick S., Gr.3.

His sire sons include Dissident (6), Supido, Gold Standard, Longma, Sebring Sun, etc.

STUD SUMMARY

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2018


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
19/20392411231 (1)4 (3)2,786,287
20/2141123500190,285
21/2225200007,245
Totals1053814281 (1)4 (3)2,983,817

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2132251 (1)3 (2)119,220
332128161 (1)1 (1)32,771
4205670019,264

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts1464120044,361
Fillies2488161 (1)4 (3)98,449

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m19282006,958
1001 - 1200m35710101117,368
1201 - 1400m2377111 (1)2 (2)58,101
1401 - 1600m184541 (1)1 (1)47,552
1601 - 1800m7111004,465
1801 - 2000m3010001,352
2001 - 2200m2010003,495
2201 - 2400m1010009,150

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
21/22 (161)822151(1)3(2)1,539,565
22/23 (256)239104111(1)1(1)864,493
23/24 (270)3481411200579,759
Totals3814266281(1)4(3)2,983,817

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
202110200018,600
20221354591(1)4(3)1,970,348
202329111531400736,424
202424566500258,445
Totals3814266281(1)4(3)2,983,817

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia3814266281(1)4(3)2,983,817
Totals3814266281(1)4(3)2,983,817

RACE RECORD

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
21-1-A$8,000
3521-A$222,250
Totals:622-A$230,250
At 3 : ATC (Rosehill) Stan Fox S., Gr.2 (1500m beating Sanctioned and Addictive Nature), ATC (Canterbury) Tab.com.au Maiden P. (1250m), 2d ATC (Randwick) Up & Coming H., Gr.3 (1300m to Dracarys and beating Sanctioned), 4th ATC (Rosehill) Golden Rose S., Gr.1 (1400m)