ZOUSTAR

Northern Meteor x Zouzou, by Redoute’s Choice
Height: 16.1hh

  • Sire of 52 individual stakes winners, 96 stakes performers

  • Gr.1 winner Zougotcha, Sunlight, Ozzmosis, Joliestar, Mizzy, Lezoo, Zoutori

  • Over $110 million in progeny earnings

  • Sire of 41 stakes performing 2yos

  • Gr.1 winning producer in both hemispheres

“He was that good, I could of prepared him for the Golden Slipper however given I thought he was bred to be at his best at Three we were happy to wait. What he did achieve at Two was just a glimpse of his natural ability. An equine machine.” – Chris Waller.

2024 Service Fee: $275,000 inc GST 

G1 True Nicks

PEDIGREE GRID

LEADING PROGENY

ZOUSTAR 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,411,680, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury RC Evergreen Turf 2YO H., ATC TAB Ipad App 2YO P., 2d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2014. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2017-18. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2018-19. Champion Sire in Singapore in 2019 & 2020. Sire of 863 progeny to race, 603 winners (69.0%), earnings of over $115 million, 53 stakes winners, 47 stakes placegetters, inc.




SUNLIGHT (15f, Charge Forward, Danehill). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2018-19.11 wins-5 at 2-to 1200m, A$6,575,950, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Magic Night S., Gr.3, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, Early Bird GA Magic Millions 2YO H., Aquisfarm on Twitter 2YO H., 2d SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Lightning S., L, ATC Golden Eagle, 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

ZOUGOTCHA (19f, Fastnet Rock, Distorted Humor). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2023-24, A$2,455,000, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Flight S., Gr.1, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Phar Lap S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Schweppes 2YO P., 2d ATC Schweppes 2YO H., 4th ATC Surround S., Gr.1, Sheraco S., Gr.2.

ZOUTORI (15g, Haradasun, Sadler's Wells). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$2,013,450, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Gilgai S., Gr.2, Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2-twice, Auckland Racing Club Trophy H., MRC Rod Fenwick H., 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, MRC Clanbrooke Racing 2YO H., 3d VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, TAB S., Gr.2, G Watson Hall of Fame 2YO Trophy, 4th ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, Moonga S., Gr.3, Gothic S., L.

LEZOO (20f, Red Clubs, Robellino). 5 wins-4 at 2-at 5f, 6f to 2023, £278,036, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Ascot Princess Margaret S., Gr.3, Newmarket Hopeful S., L, Empress S., L, 2d Newmarket Duchess of Cambridge S., Gr.2.

MIZZY (15f, Magnus, Serheed). 5 wins to 1400m, A$1,895,230, ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, Golden Pendant, Gr.2, Sheraco S., Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, Tab.com.au P., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, Tab.com.au 2YO Fillies' P., TAB H., 3d ATC Inglis 3YO Sprint, Golden Eagle, Silver Eagle, 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.1.

OZZMOSIS (20c, Darci Brahma, Minardi). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$1,498,150, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Heritage S., L, Robrick Lodge 2YO H., 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

JOLIESTAR (20f, Fastnet Rock, Snippets). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m to 2023-24, A$1,717,225, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint, Gr.2, Schweppes 2YO P., 2d ATC Reginald Allen H., L, VRC Desirable S., L, ATC Schweppes H.

CLIMBING STAR (19f, Fastnet Rock, Nassipour). 3 wins at 1200m to 2023-24, A$925,270, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, Matrice S., L, 2d MVRC Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, VRC Inglis Bracelet, MRC Catanach's Jewellers H., 3d SAJC Goodwood S., Gr.1.

MADAM ROUGE (15f, Al Maher, Nine Carat). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,469,915, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC Nivison S., Gr.3, Christmas Classic, L, GCTC Magic Millions Snippets P., ATC TAB 2YO H., Australian Turf Club H., 2d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, VRC Jim Beam Black S., L, BRC Helen Coughlan S., L, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, 3d ATC Hot Danish S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, 4th Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, ATC Reginald Allen H., L.

HABANA (18g, Mossman, Zabeel). 8 wins from 1250m to 1600m to 2023-24, NZ$408,525, Auckland TR Rich Hill Mile, Gr.2, Fulton Family Mile, L, Alpha First H., Stella Artois Championship Final, Stella Artois Qualifier, Shaw's Wire Ropes H., 2d Auckland TR Easter H., Gr.3, 3d Waikato TR Sweynesse S., Gr.3.

OLENTIA (19f, Anabaa, Jeune). 6 wins to 1500m to 2023-24, A$560,900, ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, James HB Carr S., Gr.3, BRC Magic Millions P., ATC Schweppes H., Pioneer Services H., BRC Nuturf H., 2d ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3.

KIKU (17f, Haradasun, Sadler's Wells). 6 wins from 1300m to 1600m to 2022-23, A$1,243,305, ATC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, Carbine Club S., Gr.3, BRC Magic Millions National Classic, ATC Territories at Darley H., Hyland Race Colours H., Bowermans Furniture H., 2d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, BRC Magic Millions National Classic, GCTC Magic Millions P., BRC The Buffering, ATC Sharp Extensive it P., Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 3d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, Angst S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares H., ATC Schweppes H., Hyland Race Colours 2YO H., 4th BRC Nudgee S., L.

HAUT BRION HER (15f, Redoute's Choice, Zeditave). 6 wins to 1400m, A$1,468,300, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2, Book Spring Hospitality H., Campbelltown Catholic Club H., Bowermans Office Furniture H., TAB H., 2d ATC Yes Yes Yes S., Summer Racing H., MRC Fight Cancer Foundation H., MVRC PFD Food Services H.

LIGHTSABER (18c, Dream Ahead, Giant's Causeway). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1300m, 1400m, A$822,510, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Ladbrokes Switch 2YO P., Ive Print 2YO H., 2d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, 4th MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3.

LEAN MEAN MACHINE (15c, Falvelon, Prince Salieri). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1350m, A$456,544, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3.

GLISTENING (18f, Shovhog, Alquoz). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$313,650, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, VRC Moomba P., L.

ZOURION (20f, Danroad, Tights). 2 wins at 2 in 2022-23, NZ$76,840, A$61,000, Matamata Breeders S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2.

NORTH STAR LASS (19f, Snitzel, Keltrice). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$337,950, ATC Furious S., Gr.2, Ranvet 2YO P., 3d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2.

ZOUSAIN (15c, Elnadim, Mujadil). 2 wins at 2, A$746,140, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Tab.com.au 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Skyline S., Gr.2.

ZOUSTYLE (15g, Anabaa, Acatenango). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2023-24, A$1,008,175, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3-twice, Gold Edition P., L, JRA P., Limoso R2G P., SCTC Swiss Ace P., Aquarius Refrigeration & Aircon 2YO H., GCTC Simmons Livingstone & Assoc H., BRC National Storage Rupert P., Become a Member 2YO P., 2d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, VRC Century S., L, MRC Testa Rossa S., L, 3d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, BRC Ascot H., L, The Buffering, 4th MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Village S., L.

THE ASTROLOGIST (16g, Flying Spur, Snippets). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2022-23, £43,025, A$2,331,640, 1,101,000Dhs, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, WATC Gold Rush, Gr.3, VRC Victorian Sprint Final, L, Jack Styring OAM Sprint H., MRC Whisky Wine & Fire 2YO H., Pakenham RC VOBIS Gold Bullion, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, Haydock John of Gaunt S., Gr.3, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, Ballarat TC Magic Millions Classic, VRC Gippsland Region 2YO H., 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, Standish H., Gr.3, Rising Fast S., Gr.3, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, VRC Living Legends H., MRC VOBIS Gold Sprint, Ian Miller H., 4th VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2.

LEVIATHAN - HEALTHY HAPPY (H.K.) (16g, Lonhro, Keltrice). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1800m to 2023-24, A$142,200, HK$22,022,650, HKJC Celebration Cup, Gr.3, Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, ATC Sky Racing Active H., Kensington 2YO H., HKJC Bellflower H., Lai Kok H., 2d HKJC Celebration Cup, Gr.3, Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3-twice, Lion Rock Trophy, Gr.3, ATC Heritage Volunteers 2YO H., Newcastle JC Hunter Civilab H., 3d HKJC Premier Cup, Gr.3-twice, Wyong RC Magic Millions Wyong S., 4th HKJC Champions Mile, Gr.1, Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2.

SISSTAR (16f, Charge Forward, Danehill). 6 wins to 1100m, A$563,250, VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3, MRC Bel Esprit H., L, Ballarat TC Magic Millions Classic, VRC Cup Week H., MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge, 950m-in track record time, 3d SAJC Dequetteville S., L, MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge, 4th VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3.

SCHWARZ (20c, Not a Single Doubt, Fusaichi Pegasus). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m in 2023-24, A$331,475, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Amanda Elliott H., L, 2d ATC Darby Munro S., L, 4th MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3.

GROWING EMPIRE (21c, Snitzel, Gold Brose). 2 wins at 2 in 2023-24, A$197,350, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, MVRC Valley Pearl S., L, 2d ATC Prague Yearlings 2YO P.

ESPIONAGE (21c, Street Cry, General Nediym). 2 wins at 2 in 2023-24, A$345,200, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Breeders' P., Gr.3, 2d ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2.

MUMBAI MUSE (20f, Fastnet Rock, Storm Boot). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m in 2023-24, A$444,175, VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3, ATC Brian Crowley S., L, 3d ATC Furious S., Gr.2, Widden S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2.

ZOUSHINE (17f, Stratum, Snippets). 4 wins to 1200m, A$335,580, TRC Bow Mistress S., Gr.3, Murray Bridge RC Dutton's Easy to Do Business With P., MRC Happy 50th C Aranibar H., SAJC Furphy P., 2d SAJC Dequetteville S., L, Barossa Fine Foods 2YO P., 3d SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L, WATC Quayclean H., SAJC John Macca Macdonald 50th H.

STARLUST (21c, Invincible Spirit, Mujtahid). 3 wins at 2 in 2023, £96,417, US$90,000, 95,000Dhs, Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, 2d York Sky Bet Nursery, Goodwood Ire-Incentive it Pays to Buy Irish Nursery, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf Sprint, Gr.1.

TWIN STARS - CHIU CHOW SPIRIT (H.K.) (19g, Star Witness, Fastnet Rock). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2023-24, A$228,125, HK$4,213,350, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Murray Bridge RC Magic Millions SA 2YO Classic, HKJC Maurice H., 2d SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, HKJC Sustainability H., South Wall H., 3d HKJC Rugby Sevens H., BOCHK Banking Trendytoo H., Pearce Memorial Challenge Cup.

RANTING (17g, More Than Ready, Danehill). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2023-24, A$592,500, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Ian Miller H., MVRC MSC Signs H., 2d MRC Vain S., Gr.3, Robert Taranto 2YO H., 3d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, SAJC Tobin Bronze S., Gr.2, Breeders' S., Gr.3, Ballarat TC Magic Millions Ballarat 3YO & 4YO Classic, Pakenham RC David Bourke Memorial H., VRC Furphy Festive Season H.

ZOU DANCER (17f, Strategic, Quest for Fame). 3 wins at 1000m, 1400m, A$229,280, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, TAB App Trophy H.

CHARGE - ARMANI (SING.) (15g, General Nediym, Danehill). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$237,163, S$45,708, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, ATC Book Spring Now H., 2d ATC Rosebud H., L, All Too Hard Vinery 2YO H., 3d ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Heritage S., L, Merry Christmas Members 2YO H., WATC Drummond Golf H.

PLATINUM JUBILEE (20f, Fastnet Rock, More Than Ready). Winner at 2 in 2022-23, A$571,000, ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Drinkwise 2YO P.

BRERETON (19g, Red Ransom, Beautiful Crown). Winner at 2, A$303,550, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, 2d MRC Debutant S., L, Stow Storage Solutions H., 3d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Merson Cooper S., L, BRC Dalrello S., L.

SUN CITY (16c, Flying Spur, Canny Lad). Winner at 2, A$168,100, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, BRC Phelan Ready S., L, 3d MRC Big Screen Company H.


His sire sons include Zousain, Lean Mean Machine, Sun City, etc.

DAM LINE

 

1st Dam

ZOUZOU, by Redoute's Choice. Winner at 1200m in Aust. Half-sister to Crestfallen, Forever Midnight (dam of DUSTY STAR). Dam of ten named foals, eight to race, five winners, inc:-

ZOUSTAR (c by Northern Meteor) Subject horse.

EMPEROR OF THE SUN (c by Galileo) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 8¼f, 1¾m, £10,104, €93,578, Leopardstown Saval Beg S., L, 2d Navan Yeats S., L, 3d Curragh Irish St Leger Trial, Gr.3, Navan Vintage Crop S., Gr.3, Listowel Premier Nursery H., 4th Leopardstown Vinnie Roe S., L.

 

2nd Dam

METEOR MIST, by Star Shower. 12 wins from 1200m to 1600m, STC Able Placements H., 2d STC Promedica H., 3d STC Sutherland TPI Southern Cross H. Dam of 5 foals, 4 to race, all winners, inc:-

Crestfallen (Rivotious) 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$240,170, STC Pony Express H., SAFT Australia H., Qld Tatt's RC Business Post International H., BTC City Train H., QTC Zephyr Zip H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.3, BTC Glenlogan Park S., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, QTC Ellerslie H., AJC Richard Crookes Constructions H., Ted McMenamin H., STC Orbit Offset Printing H., Monterey H., Hartshill 2YO H., 3d STC Birthday Card H., L, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Classic, BTC Conrad International H., STC Wentworthville H., MacQuarie Print Dubbo H., 4th STC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3. Dam of-

Miss Antaeus (I Am Invincible) Winner at 2, ATC More Than Ready at Vinery 2YO H., 3d Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC Ranvet H., All Too Hard at Vinery H.

Moonlight Shadow. 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$97,650, QTC Piccaninny 2YO H., Lyndhurst Stud H., Riccarton H., BTC Traveltrain Holidays H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Carlton Draught H., QTC WH Buchanan H., Jack Hanna H. Dam of-

TESTASHADOW (Testa Rossa) 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, A$1,563,952, ATC Festival S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, ATC Spring Preview H., TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., Cellarbrations H., TAB More Than Winning H., Tab.com.au H., Gifts.com.au H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, ATC Theraces.com.au 2YO H., Dissident at Newgate Farm P., BRC Moet & Chandon H., St Columba's Centenary H., ATC Star Mile H., Frank Wilding 70th Birthday H., TAB Early Quaddie 2YO P., BRC Liquor Legends H., 3d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, Summer Cup, Gr.3, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Premier's Cup, Gr.3, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, VRC Furphy P., L, GCTC Magic Millions H., ATC Bowness Stud Mile, BRC Clayfield Jewellery H., ATC TAB More Than Winning H., Australian Turf Club 2YO H., BRC Clear Insurance H., 4th Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L.

Miatoko. 6 wins to 1450m in Aust. Dam of-

Spaceboy (Deep Field) 6 wins to 1250m, A$725,825, to 2023-24, BRC Drinkwise H., ATC Ranvet H., TAB Live Vision H., Ryde Kia Evening Star H., 1250m-in track record time, 2d ATC Canterbury Sprint H., L, Starlight S., L, Golden Gift 2YO P., BRC Country Music Raceday H., ATC Bentley Choisir H.-twice, Fujitsu General H., Heineken H., Theraces 2YO H., Precise Air H., Mirvac H., Ranvet Salkavite H., VRC Trevor Clarke H., 3d Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, Wyong RC Magic Millions Wyong S., 4th ATC Christmas Classic H., L.

Forever Midnight. 2 wins at 1400m in Aust. Dam of-

DUSTY STAR (General Nediym) 4 wins at 1300m, 1400m, A$335,830, MRC D'Urban S., Gr.2, VRC Elms H., 2d MRC Weekend Hussler S., L, Anniversary Vase, L, BRC Spear Chief H., L, MRC National Jockeys' Celebration Day H., Seymour RC Chatswood Vase Inglis Bonus Series 3YO H., VRC Williamstown H., Smithfield H., MRC Caranna H., 3d MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Dream Thoroughbreds P., 4th MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3.

 

3rd Dam

SUNBUSTER, by Blockbuster. Winner at 900m in Aust. Half-sister to Ksar Miss (dam of DIAMOND BENNY, HIT IT STAR). Dam of 6 foals, all raced, 3 winners, inc:-

Star Spectrum. 5 wins to 1550m, A$85,710, AJC Clothes Encounter H., Brampton Island H., Picton Bowling Club H., STC Kogarah H., Cammeray TAB H., 2d AJC Douglas Smith H., STC Grace Bros H., 3d AJC Earlwood RSL H., Qantas H., Marlene Mathews H., STC Coca-Cola Bottlers H. Producer.

SIRE LINE

NORTHERN METEOR 3 wins at 1200m, 1250m, A$532,480, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, 1200m-in track record time, STC Grand Pavilion H., 1250m-in track record time, 2d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, 3d STC SLE H., 4th VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2009. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2012-13. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2013-14. Sire of 368 progeny to race, 287 winners (77.0%), earnings of over $42 million, 24 stakes winners, 18 stakes placegetters, inc.




COSMIC ENDEAVOUR (10f, Danehill, Twig Moss). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,447,280, ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, Scone RC Inglis Guineas, RL, ATC Irresistible Pools & Spas H., Australian Turf Club 2YO P., 2d ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, Guy Walter S., Gr.3, 3d Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, Gr.3, 4th ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, ATC Darby Munro S., L, BRC Hampden S., L.

ZOUSTAR (10c, Redoute's Choice, Star Shower). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,411,680, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury RC Evergreen Turf 2YO H., ATC TAB Ipad App 2YO P., 2d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3.

SPEAK FONDLY (12f, Flying Spur, Ahonoora). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, A$872,200, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Magic Night S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Gimcrack S., L.

ROMANTIC TOUCH (10g, Snippets, Canny Lad). 8 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, A$406,110, HK$14,205,450, M$3,075,000, BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, Macau Hong Kong Trophy, L-twice, ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., Tab.com.au 2YO P., HKJC Kwangtung Cup, Wong Nai Chung H., Fan Lau H., 2d HKJC Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Premier P., Gr.3, Macau Hong Kong Trophy, L, HKJC Ladies' Purse, L, January Cup, L, Centenary Vase, L, Piguet Lady Royal Oak H., Sports for All H., 3d HKJC Lion Rock Trophy, Gr.3, Ladies' Purse, Gr.3, Centenary Vase, Gr.3-twice, ATC Eskimo Prince S., L, HKJC Hong Kong Derby, L, Hong Kong Macau Trophy H., 4th HKJC Celebration Cup, Gr.3, Premier P., Gr.3.

SHOOTING TO WIN (11c, Elusive Quality, Military Plume). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$996,225, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie 2YO H., 2d ATC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, 4th ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

AMANPOUR (10f, Marscay, Storm Cat). 4 wins from 1550m to 1900m, A$901,740, ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, John Kanaan H., TAB Ipad App H., Mossman at Vinery H., 2d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, VRC Tab.com.au Trophy H., ATC Indigopop Aluminium Products H., Hyland Race Colours H., TAB Number 1 Club 2YO P., 3d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, ATC Tab.com.au 2YO P.

DEEP FIELD (10c, Elusive Quality, Military Plume). 5 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$390,300, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Lightning H., L, TAB Quaddie H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d ATC Maurice McCarten S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

EUROZONE (10c, Don't Say Halo, Zabaleta). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$476,080, ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Rosebud H., L, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., Become an ATC Sponsor 2YO P., 2d MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, 4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1.

BOUND FOR EARTH (10f, Belong to Me, Crested Wave). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1250m, A$348,555, ATC Furious S., Gr.2, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 2d ATC Darby Munro S., L, 3d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, 4th Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3.

RUNWAY STAR (10f, Commands, Bletchingly). 6 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$386,030, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, Matrice S., L-twice, ATC Ladbrokes.com.au H., MRC Sportingbet Quick Multis H., 2d ATC Cellarbrations H., VRC Indian Summer H., 3d SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3.

BURNING PASSION (11g, Snippets, Canny Lad). 7 wins to 1400m, A$598,030, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, ATC Theraces H., Myboycharlie at Vinery H., TAB Early Quaddie P., NSW Tatt's RC Mostyn Copper Group H., BRC Green Options Racing Ltd H., 2d Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, ATC Glenn Wheeler H., Rotary Club of Botany Bay H., Mossman at Vinery H., Hyland Race Colours H., All Too Hard at Vinery H., 3d ATC Show County H., Gr.3, Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, TAB Rewards H., TAB Early Quaddie H., 4th ATC Razor Sharp H., L.

NAJOOM (11f, Arena, Bite the Bullet). 5 wins to 1400m, A$253,050, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, ATC Cellarbrations H., 2d ATC Cal Rei H.

METALLIC CROWN (12g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Kashani). 6 wins to 1400m, A$286,710, NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, ATC CFMEU Mining H., TAB Place Multi H., 2d ATC Monaco Cup, Schweppes P., 3d ATC Tab.com.au 2YO H., Bowermans Furniture H.

THE VOICE - MODERN TSAR (H.K.) (10g, King's Theatre, Key to the Mint). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1300m, 1400m, A$100,900, HK$1,858,525, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, HKJC Grassy Hill H., HKU Faculties of Law & Social Sciences H., 2d SAJC Magic Millions Adelaide 2YO Classic, Sportingbet 2YO P., HKJC Members Cup, 3d HKJC Tianjin H.

METEOROID (11f, Distant Music, Yallah Prince). 8 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$315,490, WATC Belmont Newmarket H., L, Birthday S., L, Perth Racing Twitter H., Perthracing.com.au H., Italo-Australian Welfare H., Westspeed H., Perth Racing TV H., 2d WATC Jungle Mist Classic, L, WA Bookmakers Association H., Perth Racing Membership H., Terrace Restaurant H., 3d WATC Bernard Couch Memorial H., 4th WATC Jungle Dawn Classic, L, Jungle Mist Classic, L.

ATMOSPHERICAL (10f, Flying Spur, Prego). 6 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$385,450, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, ATC Canterbury League Club H., Graeme Symo's Birthday H., TAB Rewards H., 3d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC William Shaw Knitwear H., Xirrus H.

STARENZO - HEALTHY LIFE (MAC.) (10g, Machiavellian, Wolfhound). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m, Macau Summer Trophy, L, Lisboa Sand Challenge H., Lisboa Sand Prelude, Barnsley H., Warwick H., Kempton H., 2d Macau Sand Champion Series Leg 1 H., Lisboa Sand Challenge, SAJC One Toyota H., Macau Admiralty H., 3d Macau 4YO Prelude, L, Macau Sprint Trophy, L, University of Macau Alumni Association Cup, Bastia H.

THE OMEGA MAN (10g, Peintre Celebre, Yeats). 7 wins to 1400m, Perak TC Charity Cup, L.

GUARD OF HONOUR (13g, General Nediym, Marscay). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1100m, A$409,285, ATC Heritage S., L, GCTC We are Gold Coast H., Bat Out of Hell H., ATC Tab.com.au 2YO P., Canberra RC Camarena H., 2d ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, BRC TAB H., SCTC Prysmian Aus Made Cable H., Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks H., 3d Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Wilkes Quality H., BRC Racecourse Village H., SCTC Coastline BMW X1 H., 4th City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L.

MITRAAD (11c, O'Reilly, Grosvenor). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1450m, R390,000, Turffontein Secretariat S., L, Edgeline S., Roodepoort Metal Exchange P., 2d Turffontein Graceland Hotel Casino & Country Club H., 3d Turffontein Charity Mile, Gr.2.

KAMACITE - PRIMERO (H.K.) (12g, Quest for Fame, Western Symphony). 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$96,185, HK$504,350, BRC Queensland Day P., L, 2d ATC TAB Place Multi 2YO P., 3d ATC Adelaide New at Coolmore P., HKJC Swallow H., Shanghai H.

FIGHTING SUN (11c, Ivory's Irish, Geiger Counter). 2 wins at 2, A$143,750, ATC Canonbury S., L, Membership on Sale 2YO P.

VEUVELICIOUS (11f, Medicean, Assert). 2 wins at 2, A$173,300, ATC Fernhill H., L, MRC Sensational Springvale 2YO P., 3d ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, MRC Say It With Flowers 2YO H.

SPORTS EDITION (11c, Marscay, Storm Cat). Winner at 2, A$83,850, BRC Hampden S., L, 2d ATC TAB Early Quaddie 2YO P.

Cabeza de Vaca (11g, Hussonet, Danehill). 7 wins from 1350m to 1900m, A$346,475, ATC Robrick Lodge Filante H., November H., Merry Christmas from James Boags H., Tooheys New Evening Star H., 2d ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, TAB Rewards H.

Soho Ruby (13f, Red Ransom, Kings Island). 5 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$288,700, VRC Curragh Racecourse H., Nouvelle Star H., MRC Le Pine Funerals H., Schweppes H., 2d VRC William Newton VC H., 3d VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, Ballarat TC Sam Miranda H.

Mr Bogart (11g, Snippets, Tolomeo). 5 wins to 1400m, A$162,450, HK$4,691,975, ATC Hyland Race Colours H., Cellarbrations H., HKJC Amber H., Woodpecker H., 2d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Canberra Guineas, L, HKJC Panasonic Cup, Flying Dancer H., Yau Oi H., Beijing H., 3d ATC Darby Munro S., L, HKJC Tuen Mun Public School H.

Elusive Treasure (12g, Anabaa, Marauding). 4 wins at 1200m, 1600m, NZ$135,858, Waikato RC Lodge City Rentals H., Distinction Hamilton Hotel H., Foster Maintain H., 2d ARC Coca-Cola H., 3d Waikato RC Herbie Dyke S., Gr.1, ARC Concorde H., Gr.3, Cambridge JC AON Insurance Brokers H., Rotorua RC Donelley Wood Products H., 4th ARC Eagle Technology S., Gr.3.

O'Rachael (13f, Snippetson, Capote). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1350m, NZ$54,150, A$150,725, ATC Theraces H., 2d ATC Spring Racing H., Catanach's H., Flexi 6 Membership H., WRC Zephyr Consulting H., BOP RC New World Summer Cup, 3d ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, BRC Bright Shadow H., L, MVRC Dr Sheahan P., Waikato RC Foster Maintain 2YO H., Seafood Bazaar H., 4th Cambridge Breeders' S., Gr.3.

Northern Glory (10f, Viscount, Canny Lad). 3 wins at 2, A$242,250, ATC Become an ATC Sponsor 2YO P., Mounties Group 2YO P., 2d ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Darby Munro S., L, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC Win a Racehorse With YPR 2YO H., 4th ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3.

His sire sons include Zoustar (53), Deep Field (30), Shooting to Win (10), Eurozone (5), Fighting Sun (5), etc.

 

PROGENY RESULTS

2024-05-21
AUS

Fleet Footed (AUS) 2020
3 G Fox Swift AUS - Foxwedge AUS

3 - 12 Race 4 Tamworth Distance: 1600m Time: 1:38.33 Track: Good(4)
Burke & Douglas Funerals Maiden P.
Trainer: R P Hartley

Prize Money:
A$ 27000.00

2024-05-21
IRE

Alpha Cephei (GB) 2021
3 G Goleta Ire - Royal Applause GB

3 - 6 Race 2 Cork Distance: 1006m Time: 1:0.30 Track: Good to Yielding
Follow Us on Social Media H.
Trainer: David Marnane

Prize Money:
A$ 16000.00

2024-05-20
AUS

Hulm (AUS) 2019
4 G Night Dream AUS - Dream Ahead USA

2 - 9 Race 5 Albury Distance: 1000m Time: 0:57.59 Track: Good(4)
Gazebo & Shade Centre H.
Trainer: R D Purcell

Prize Money:
A$ 27000.00

2024-05-20
FR

Clash of Currents (GB) 2021
3 G Qatar Queen IRE - Kodiac GB

3 - 8 Race 8 Salon de Provence Distance: 2000m Time: 2:3.5 Track: Soft
Prix Roger et Edgar Chastin
Trainer: F. Vermeulen (s)

Prize Money:
A$ 20000.00

2024-05-19
HK

Patch of Theta (AUS) 2019
4 G Fortune of War AUS - General Nediym AUS

1 - 14 Race 10 Sha Tin Distance: 1400m Time: 1:22.15 Track: Good
Beijing Clubhouse H.
Trainer: K W Lui

Prize Money:
A$ 1860000.00

2024-05-19
AUS

Starlight Girl (AUS) 2020
3 F Faustine AUS - Snitzel AUS

1 - 11 Race 2 Queanbeyan Distance: 900m Time: 0:50.90 Track: Good(4)
Air Force Maiden P.
Trainer: Matthew Kelley

Prize Money:
A$ 26325.00

2024-05-19
USA

King of Gosford (GB) 2021
3 C Miss Sugars GB - Harbour Watch IRE

1 - 6 Race 5 Santa Anita Distance: 1300m Time: 1:12.02 Track: Firm
Desert Code S.
Trainer: D'amato, Philip

Prize Money:
A$ 100500.00

2024-05-18
SIN

Quadcopter (AUS) 2015
8 G Pinova AUS - Fastnet Rock AUS

2 - 12 Race 1 Singapore TC Distance: 1200m Time: 1:10.63 Track: Good
Lim's Kosciuszko S.
Trainer: S Burridge

Prize Money:
A$ 30000.00

2024-05-18
SIN

King Zoustar (AUS) 2015
8 G Faster Pussycat AUS - Flying Spur AUS

2 - 11 Race 11 Singapore TC Distance: 1200m Time: 1:10.32 Track: Good
War Affair S.
Trainer: J Ong

Prize Money:
A$ 50000.00

2024-05-18
AUS

Unspoken Star (AUS) 2018
5 G Without Saying AUS - Sepoy AUS

3 - 9 Race 3 Cootamundra Distance: 1200m Time: 1:11.25 Track: Good(3)
Albion Hotel H.
Trainer: Graham Byatt

Prize Money:
A$ 12000.00

2024-05-18
NZ

Ka Ying Lucky (AUS) 2018
5 G Anuket AUS - Nuclear Freeze USA

1 - 11 Race 3 Trentham Distance: 1000m Time: 0:57.60 Track: Soft(7)
Tags Accounting H.
Trainer: Ms S Gordon

Prize Money:
A$ 35000.00

2024-05-18
AUS

Multinational (AUS) 2018
5 G French Penn AUS - Noverre USA

1 - 11 Race 9 Belmont Distance: 1200m Time: 1:11.75 Track: Good(4)
National Pump & Energy H.
Trainer: N D Parnham

Prize Money:
A$ 78400.00

2024-05-18
AUS

Transceltic (AUS) 2019
4 G Irish Sea AUS - Fastnet Rock AUS

1 - 11 Race 1 Central Warrego Distance: 1000m Time: 0:57.71 Track: Good
Rusty Lane H.
Trainer: William Pugsley

Prize Money:
A$ 10000.00

2024-05-18
AUS

Flying to Mars (AUS) 2020
3 G Vain Queen AUS - Artie Schiller USA

2 - 12 Race 4 Esk Distance: 1200m Time: 1:11.17 Track: Good(4)
Graeme Lynch Maiden P.
Trainer: Amanda Park

Prize Money:
A$ 10000.00

2024-05-18
AUS

Spring Lee (AUS) 2020
3 F Wild Rain AUS - Manhattan Rain AUS

2 - 15 Race 6 Scone Distance: 1100m Time: 1:03.84 Track: Soft(6)
Denise's Joy S.
Trainer: Bjorn Baker

Prize Money:
A$ 196200.00

2024-05-18
GB

Bountiful (GB) 2022
2 F Rich Legacy IRE - Holy Roman Emperor IRE

1 - 9 Race 2 Thirsk Distance: 1006m Time: 59.11 Track: Good to Firm
Marion Gibson Brown Memorial - Irish EBF Maiden Fillies' S.
Trainer: George Boughey

Prize Money:
A$ 10000.00

2024-05-17
AUS

Zouprince (AUS) 2020
3 G Moonlight Waltz AUS - Fastnet Rock AUS

3 - 14 Race 4 Scone Distance: 1100m Time: 1:03.71 Track: Soft(6)
Pryde's Easifeed H.
Trainer: P & P Snowden

Prize Money:
A$ 39500.00

2024-05-17
AUS

How Dare You (AUS) 2020
3 F Segue AUS - Ad Valorem USA

1 - 12 Race 7 Scone Distance: 1300m Time: 1:16.66 Track: Soft(5)
Newgate H.
Trainer: James Cummings

Prize Money:
A$ 39500.00

2024-05-17
GB

Jarraaf (GB) 2021
3 C Arabda GB - Elnadim USA

3 - 19 Race 4 Newbury Distance: 1408m Time: 1:25.31 Track: Good (Good to Soft in places)
Starlight Express Novice S.
Trainer: Owen Burrows

Prize Money:
A$ 12000.00

2024-05-17
FR

Miaharris (GB) 2021
3 F An Ghalanta IRE - Holy Roman Emperor IRE

3 - 8 Race 3 Chantilly Distance: 1200m Time: 1:10.33 Track: Soft
Prix Texanita
Trainer: OJ. BURROWS

Prize Money:
A$ 80000.00

2024-05-16
AUS

Eraantyva (AUS) 2020
3 F Spring Venture USA - Spring At Last USA

1 - 9 Race 5 Gosford Distance: 1200m Time: 1:12.85 Track: Heavy(8)
Triple M Maiden P.
Trainer: C J Waller

Prize Money:
A$ 39900.00

2024-05-15
HK

Sweet Diamond (AUS) 2017
6 G Adorabubble AUS - Ferocity AUS

1 - 11 Race 5 Happy Valley Distance: 1200m Time: 1:10.37 Track: Good
Sauternes Cup
Trainer: P Yiu

Prize Money:
A$ 1170000.00

2024-05-15
HK

Solar Partner (AUS) 2017
6 G Gilded Grace AUS - Gilded Time USA

3 - 12 Race 9 Happy Valley Distance: 1200m Time: 1:09.87 Track: Good
Seine H.
Trainer: P Yiu

Prize Money:
A$ 1860000.00

2024-05-15
HK

Happy Horse (AUS) 2018
5 G Kiss in the Rain AUS - Manhattan Rain AUS

3 - 12 Race 6 Happy Valley Distance: 1000m Time: 0:57.63 Track: Good
Rhine H.
Trainer: K L Man

Prize Money:
A$ 1170000.00

2024-05-15
AUS

Celestial Storm (AUS) 2020
3 F Sebring Dream AUS - Sebring AUS

2 - 8 Race 5 Sandown Distance: 1000m Time: 0:57.28 Track: Good(4)
Evergreen Turf H.
Trainer: R Griffiths & M De Kock

Prize Money:
A$ 50000.00

2024-05-15
NZ

Electric Zou (AUS) 2020
3 G Hussy by Choice AUS - Hussonet USA

2 - 11 Race 2 Cambridge Distance: 1300m Time: 1:17.01 Track: Synthetic
Tractors Maiden S.
Trainer: J C Collett

Prize Money:
A$ 17000.00

2024-05-15
AUS

Hajra (AUS) 2020
3 F Night Dream AUS - Dream Ahead USA

1 - 14 Race 3 Murray Bridge Distance: 1000m Time: 0:57.74 Track: Soft(5)
Spry Civil Construction Maiden P.
Trainer: W Clarken & N O'Shea

Prize Money:
A$ 25000.00

2024-05-15
NZ

I'm All In (NZ) 2021
2 C Fuld's Bet AUS - I Am Invincible AUS

1 - 9 Race 5 Cambridge Distance: 970m Time: 0:55.50 Track: Synthetic
Easifeed Maiden S.
Trainer: S B Marsh

Prize Money:
A$ 17000.00

2024-05-15
GB

Magic Rascal (GB) 2021
3 G Really Lovely IRE - Galileo IRE

2 - 12 Race 7 Bath Distance: 2045m Time: 2:12.89 Track: Good
Best Odds at Yeeehaaa.Bet H.
Trainer: George Boughey

Prize Money:
A$ 5700.00

STUD SUMMARY

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2014, Great Britain in 2019

Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2017-18. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2018-19. Champion Sire in Singapore in 2019 & 2020.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/161231069239413 (9)36 (26)35,003,905
16/17113100792675 (4)12 (6)16,919,623
17/18121114902904 (4)5 (5)15,925,570
18/1911496742237 (3)12 (4)12,707,197
19/201691411142689 (6)17 (13)17,655,422
20201099451921 (1)4 (2)4,849,663
20/21148111681158 (6)12 (7)10,635,473
20211027128414 (1)5 (1)1,547,309
21/2211424682 (2)4 (3)908,280
2022736110011,868
Totals1186863603169953 (36)107 (67)116,164,310

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
24131096714719 (14)25 (17)29,426
37464119964923 (15)36 (23)49,005
45383504990323 (14)46 (27)125,379

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts44132158103129 (18)53 (27)161,530
Fillies4222827266824 (18)54 (40)106,469

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m385144452506 (3)7 (3)35,039
1001 - 1200m6803297765229 (24)51 (36)73,903
1201 - 1400m6202487445923 (15)32 (20)46,330
1401 - 1600m433137642186 (5)10 (8)38,234
1601 - 1800m2276140743421,078
1801 - 2000m941915221111,016
2001 - 2200m84121517007,901
2201 - 2400m273441218,303
> 2400m24383006,755

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/18 (295)2030002,202
18/19 (188)511410026,861
19/20 (133)331530049,346
20/21 (-)744140062,768
21/22 (102)9344600108,062
22/23 (49)13871151(1)1(1)401,704
23/24 (51)161093141(1)2(1)525,450
Totals2818281432(2)3(2)1,176,393

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/18 (46)341091183(3)5(4)3,208,694
18/19 (17)126646101126(4)10(8)7,467,605
19/20 (7)20110011951737(6)10(8)11,177,525
20/21 (7)247143155021813(9)16(11)12,500,010
21/22 (8)306154183825310(6)10(6)12,452,368
22/23 (5)35818622312918(6)13(9)16,433,152
23/24 (2)350184196028914(10)23(14)20,440,159
Totals6344719475135443(31)87(60)83,679,513

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201751710072,100
20188438325657(5)13(10)6,900,677
2019170949621717(6)13(10)13,181,331
202025813915322167(4)9(5)13,199,085
2021330168201827414(9)16(10)16,441,604
2022443203252330712(9)16(12)20,748,464
2023548281343047618(10)22(10)28,604,137
2024434153139118913(8)18(10)17,016,912
Totals86360312188169953(36)107(67)116,164,310

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia6344719475135443(31)87(60)83,679,513
Hong Kong3524660731(1)3(2)20,354,033
Singapore141146464144,711,395
Great Britain12748695753(2)6(3)2,330,324
New Zealand2818281432(2)3(2)1,176,393
U.S.A.115511112997,235
France22121132111825,144
Japan55721500562,681
U.A.E.4012000506,346
Macau2141411420,977
Ireland228105900256,073
Korea1111300121,928
Malaysia414860058,123
Bahrain221730034,139
South Africa212340026,106
Denmark211030020,943
Spain111510018,101
Mauritius112720018,003
Saudi Arabia11310013,428
Italy30110009,585
Norway2162008,709
Greece1131007,707
Czechia11161006,587
Sweden202000837
Philippines11273000
Totals86360312188169953(36)107(67)116,164,310

RACE RECORD

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2431-A$369,830
353--A$1,041,850
Totals:961-A$1,411,680
At 2 : BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2 (1350m beating Vilanova and Bound for Earth), Hawkesbury RC Evergreen Turf 2YO H. (1300m), ATC (Canterbury) TAB Ipad App 2YO Maiden P. (1100m), 2d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1 (1600m to Romantic Touch and beating Paximadia)
At 3 : ATC (Rosehill) Golden Rose S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Dissident and Bull Point), VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Not Listenin'tome and Lion of Belfort), ATC (Randwick) Roman Consul S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Barbed and Open Book), 4th ATC (Rosehill) Run to the Rose H., Gr.3 (1200m)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 117 (in 2013).

2020 VIRTUAL STALLION PARADE

STALLION PROGENY

ZOUSAIN

MADAME ROUGE

LEAN MEAN MACHINE

SUNLIGHT