REBEL DANE

California Dane x Texarcana, by More Than Ready
Height:

    • A dual Group 1 winning sprinter

    • Defeated 8 Group 1 winners in Manikato Stakes victory inc. Chautauqua & Buffering

    • Sire of Champion 2YO filly Fireburn – Winner of Group 1 Golden Slipper & Sires’ Produce.

    • Currently holds Australian benchmark figure of 21.4% stakes performers to runners.

    • Incredible statistics 14 runners: 7 winners, 6 placegetters, 15 wins, $4.46m earnings, 2 stakes winners & 3 stakes performers.

2022 Service Fee: $27,500

G1 True Nicks

PEDIGREE GRID
CALIFORNIA DANE (AUS)
B. 2002
GW 6 wins
f:171 r:139 w:100 SW:6
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
Danzig
B. 1977
Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Razyana
B. 1981
Pld
f:14 r:11 w:9 SW:5
His MajestyRibot4
Flower Bowl4
Spring AdieuBuckpasser1
Natalma2
Storminwinter
B. 1997
Wnr 1 win
f:8 r:7 w:6 SW:1
Seattle Slew
B. or Br. 1974
GW 14 wins
f:1050 r:765 w:522 SW:112
Bold ReasoningBoldnesian4
Reason to Earn1
My CharmerPoker1
Fair Charmer13
Winter Sparkle
B. 1983
Wnr 1 win
f:9 r:7 w:6 SW:1
NorthjetNorthfields4
Jellatina22
Turn to TalentTurn-to1
Hidden Talent21
TEXARCANA (AUS)
Gr. 2002
Wnr 3 wins
f:8 r:8 w:4 SW:1
More Than Ready
B. 1997
GW 7 wins
f:3415 r:2965 w:2137 SW:218
Southern Halo
B. 1983
SP 5 wins
f:1811 r:1385 w:1089 SW:173
HaloHail to Reason4
Cosmah2
Northern SeaNorthern Dancer2
Sea Saga16
Woodman's Girl
B. 1990
Wnr 3 wins
f:5 r:5 w:4 SW:1
WoodmanMr. Prospector13
Playmate1
Becky be GoodNaskra3
Good Landing1
Cottonfields
Gr. 1996
NR
f:4 r:4 w:2
Kala Dancer
Gr. 1982
GW 2 wins
f:480 r:398 w:234 SW:14
NiniskiNijinsky8
Virginia Hills16
KalazeroKalamoun9
Roulette19
Georgian Gold
B. 1984
Wnr 5 wins
f:5 r:4 w:3
Blue and GoldBiscay2
Behold22
Georgian KnotBeau Brummel1
Love Knot2

DAM LINE

 

1st Dam

TEXARCANA, by More Than Ready. 3 wins from 1550m to 2100m, 2d AJC Lanwades H., STC De Bortoli Noble One H., Parramatta Leagues Club H., 3d STC 2Day FM Party Marquee H. Dam of eight foals, all raced, four winners, inc:-

REBEL DANE (c by California Dane) Subject horse.

Ceddy Smith (g by Hinchinbrook) 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2021-22, CJC Rangiora New World H.

Texas Rebel (g by Rothesay) Winner at 1400m, ATC HMAS Australia H.

Dixie (f by Foxwedge) 2 wins at 1000m, 1400m, 2d BRC TAB P., Ranvet H.

 

2nd Dam

COTTONFIELDS, by Kala Dancer. Unraced. Dam of 4 named foals, all raced, 2 winners, inc:-

Texarcana. 3 wins. See above.

Needlework. Winner at 1000m in Aust.

 

3rd Dam

GEORGIAN GOLD, by Blue and Gold. 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, STC JR Cribb H., Hurlstone Park H., Eastwood H., 2d AJC Waikiki H., Lawn H., STC Drummoyne H., Blythe Spirits H. Sister to BOLD TIE. Dam of 5 foals, 4 to race, 3 winners, inc:-

March to the Sea. 5 wins from 1300m to 1800m, A$103,210, AJC Centenary Medical Research H., Dalmacia H., STC Opal Consulting H., 2d AJC Hotel Cronulla Welter H., Dowling H., Honda Legend H., STC Carbillo Series H., Strong Plea H., 3d AJC RAAF H., Atlantic H., STC Kelso Series H.

Rustaveli. 3 wins from 1300m to 1800m, STC Truscott's Toyota H.

Dahlonegah. 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m in Aust.

 

4th Dam

GEORGIAN KNOT, by Beau Brummel. Raced 3 times. Dam of 6 foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

BOLD TIE (Blue and Gold) 2 wins at 2, AJC Kindergarten S., L, 2d STC Ritto Training Centre H.

Georgian Gold. 5 wins. See above.

Aspen Belle. Winner at 2, STC Springwood 2YO H., 2d AJC Lucky Lils Saloon H., QTC Innisfree H.

SIRE LINE

CALIFORNIA DANE 6 wins at 1000m, 1200m, A$341,337, MVRC Schweppes S., Gr.2, Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, Family Day Christmas H., Damien Oliver H., Hawkers Market Night H.. He entered stud in Aust. in 2007. Sire of 139 progeny to race, 100 winners (71.0%), earnings of over $12 million, 6 stakes winners, 5 stakes placegetters, inc.




REBEL DANE (09c, More Than Ready, Kala Dancer). 8 wins to 1400m, A$2,427,350, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, Show County H., Gr.3, Tabmagicmoments.com.au H., Inghams Love'em H., NGS Super P., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Premiere S., Gr.2, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, AJ Moir S., Gr.1, ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, 4th ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3.

PLATINUM WITNESS (11f, St. Petersburg, Sir Tristram). NZ Bloodstock Filly of the Year in 2014-15. Top Filly on The 2014-15 NZ 3YO Free H (1200m-1600m).5 wins from 1400m to 2100m, NZ$434,275, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Lowland S., Gr.3, WRC Desert Gold S., Gr.3, CJC Canterbury S., L, 2d New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, Rotorua S., L, Wanganui Guineas, L, WRC Hiremaster 2YO H., 3d WRC Windsor Park P., Gr.1, 4th New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Waikato RC Sir Tristram Fillies Classic, Gr.2.

THE MONSTAR (10g, Brocco, Storm at Sea). 12 wins to 1200m, A$795,440, SCTC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, ATC June S., L, Razor Sharp H., L, BRC National Jockeys Celebration H., SCTC Yalumba Wines H., 2d ATC Civic S., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, MRC Le Pine Funerals H., Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's H., Canberra RC Camarena H., 3d VRC TAB Multiplier S., Gr.2, ATC Missile S., Gr.2-twice, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, ATC Cancer Foundation H., BRC Northside Women's Health H., VRC AR Creswick Series H., 4th VRC TAB S., Gr.2, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3, ATC Sydney S., L, VRC Kensington S., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, Scone RC Ortensia S., L.

ECLAIR CHOICE (11g, Woodman, Marauding). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$500,680, S$22,050, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, SAJC Redelva S., L, Schweppes 2YO H., MVRC 1print H., SAJC Welcome Back Mick H., 2d Bendigo Guineas, L, SAJC Drink Driving? Grow Up H., Adelaide Galvanising H., Sportingbet H.-twice, 3d MRC Victoria H., Gr.3, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, Medallion Homes H., Singapore TC Any Humour S., 4th Singapore TC Garden City Trophy, L.

LAKE SENTENTIA (08f, Aliocha, Lord of the Dance). 7 wins from 1200m to 2050m, A$376,220, SAJC Centaurea S., L, MVRC City Jeep H.-twice, Jeep H., 2d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, Community Raceday H., 3d SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Blazer S., Gr.2.

FIRE THUNDERBOLT (09g, King Ivor, Runnett). 2 wins at 2, A$139,050, VRC Streets Ice Cream S., L, SAJC Holdfast Business Insurance H., 2d MRC Blue Sapphire S.

Inspector (10g, Integra, Temperence Hill). 6 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$336,430, VRC Comedy King H., MRC (Mornington) Peninsula Cup, Orbit Fitness H., 2d Kilmore Cup, L, MRC Sky High Mt Dandenong H., 3d VRC Standish H., Gr.3, Byron Moore H., MRC Swettenham Stud Summer Championship Heat 4 H., MRC (Mornington) Peninsula Cup, 4th VRC TAB Rewards S., Gr.3, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Sandown S., Gr.3, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L.

Tarco (11g, Catrail, Imposing). 6 wins to 1050m, A$220,550, SAJC Audi Solitaire H., Seaton Hotel H., 2d Oakbank S., L-twice, SAJC Wylie Dalziel Racing H., Hughes Chauffeured Limos H., Holdfast Insurance H., Peter Elberg Funerals P., Drink Driving? Grow Up H., 3d SAJC Christmas H., L, Haigh's H., 4th VRC Mumm S., L, SAJC Manihi Classic, L.

Ghost Street (09g, Dehere, Centaine). 5 wins to 1400m, 474,776Rgt., Perak TC Malaysia 3YO Championship Final, Penang TC Malaysia 3YO Championship Heat 2, 2d Penang TC Malaysia 4YO Challenge, 3d Penang TC Malaysian Magic Millions Classic, L.

I'm No Phony (10g, Jetball, Shy Rambler). 3 wins at 1000m, 1400m, 3d ATC Breeders' P., L.

Sunshine Spirit (09g, Snippets, Zabeel). 3 wins from 1200m to 1700m, 3d Macau Lisboa Juvenile, L, 4th Macau Lisboa Challenge, L, Lisboa Prelude, L.

California Wish (09f, Portland Pirate, Blazing Sword). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$96,218, TTC Magic Millions 3YO Classic, Celebrate the Launceston Cup H., Launceston Mitsubishi H., Tasfresh H., Betfair.com H., 2d TTC Toll Tasmania H., PDF Management Services P.

Californian Jet (08g, Soviet Star, Persian Heights). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, Selangor TC Malaysia 3YO Championship (Heat 1), Singapore TC Sha Tin S., Goodman S., 2d Singapore TC Mount Faber Park S., Phenom S., Thundering Jet S., Class 4 H., Benchmark 67 H., 3d Selangor TC Malaysia 4YO Challenge (1st Leg), Singapore TC Class 4 H.-4 times.

My Little Flicka (10f, Zeditave, Marauding). 9 wins to 1200m, A$211,500, BRC Sky Racing H., Super Hero Raceday H., Qld Tatt's RC Southbank Insurance Brokers H., Sapphire Recruitment H., Ipswich TC Ray White H., Sirromet H., 2d BRC Toxfree & MND H., 25 Years of Radio TAB H., 3d Ipswich TC All the Best Alan Thomas H.

Bandit Queen (08f, Zoffany, Vision). 7 wins to 1250m, A$91,065, Ipswich TC City of Ipswich H., 2d Ipswich TC Sirromet 5 Star Winery H., 3d SCTC Tooheys New H.

Hillary Step (12f, Encosta de Lago, Final Card). 6 wins to 1300m, A$139,680, ATC Book Summer Hospitality H., Limitless Lodge H., 2d ATC Schweppes H., McGrath Estate Agents Qld H.

Karl the Great (08g, Distorted Humor, Broad Reach). 6 wins to 1400m, BRC Gallopers Sports Club H., 2d BRC BMAG P.

Lightning Steed (14g, Encosta de Lago, Final Card). 5 wins at 1000m, 1650m, HK$4,607,125, HKJC Lei Yue Mun H., Uranus H., Tai Shing Stream H., Wyndham H., Chai Wan Road H., 2d HKJC Conduit H., Verbena H., 3d HKJC Sha Wan H., Ice House H., Harcourt H., Kate Tokyo H., Macau-Taipa Bridge H.

Egyptian Gold (14f, Aliocha, Lord of the Dance). 5 wins from 1100m to 2200m, A$136,130, MVRC BCNA Pink Lady H., 3d MVRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H.

Californian Man - Iron Boy (H.K.) (11g, Carnegie, Bluebird). 5 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$44,855, HK$4,385,410, ATC Tab.com.au P., HKJC Shanghai H., Palm H., Kingfisher H., Levade H., 2d HKJC Grass Island H., Tsuen Fu H., Windicator H., Albatross H., 3d HKJC Luger H., Drake H., St Andrew's Challenge Quaich H., England H., Rugby Union Cup.

Calianco (10f, Regal Classic, Canny Lad). 5 wins to 1100m, A$134,335, SAJC Dynamix Signs H., Pura Milk H., Hughes Chauffeured Limos H., 2d SAJC Angelakis Brothers P., Hughes Chauffeured Limos H., Projection Graphics H., Marsh P., 3d SAJC Cycling for Simone Sprint H., Tapestry Wines H., Medallion Homes H., Seaton Hotel H.

Usain Dane (11g, Brocco, Storm at Sea). 4 wins to 1200m, A$141,970, SAJC Kerri Turnbull H., Serafino Wines H., 2d SAJC Hughes Limousines H., Peter MacFarlane H., Holdfast Insurance H., Irish Race Day H., Quayclean H., 3d VRC Union Road Community Hub Trophy, SAJC Australian Floor Group H., Projection Graphics H., Ubet H.

California Dude (08g, Surtee, Agincourt). 4 wins from 1350m to 1800m, A$89,100, WATC Tabtouch.mobi H., 2d WATC Alligator Airways H., Westspeed H., Crown Perth H., 3d WATC Happy 50th Bruce Perkins H., Westspeed 3YO H., Falcons H., Racing Radio H., Facebook.com Racingradiowa H., Twitter.com Perthracing H., 4th Bunbury TC Western Australian Breeders' Classic, L.

Clemo (10g, Unbridled's Song, Twig Moss). 3 wins from 1150m to 1600m, A$78,705, VRC Jeune H., 2d Ballarat TC IGA Liquor McKellar Mile H., 3d MRC Australian Defence Force H.

Skarsgard (10g, Canonise, Bagalot). 3 wins to 1300m, A$127,075, ATC Coolmore H., TAB Early Quaddie H., TL Consulting Group H., 2d ATC McGrath Estate Agents H.

Way We Go (11g, Dash for Cash, Brocco). 2 wins at 1100m, A$103,775, ATC All Too Hard at Vinery H., Cal Rei H.

The Wesleyan (10f, Key Business, Cheraw). 2 wins at 900m, 1100m, ATC Australian Turf Club H., 3d ATC Myboycharlie At Vinery 2YO P., TAB Early Quaddie H.

California Poppy (08f, Carnegie, Pompeii Court). 2 wins at 1200m, 1250m, A$78,400, ATC Petersham RSL Club H., 2d STC Grand Pavilion 2YO H., 3d ATC Canterbury BMW 40 Years of M H.

Talk of California (10f, Aliocha, Lord of the Dance). Winner at 1600m, MVRC CRT Crop Care Pontiac P., 2d MVRC Cox Plate Charity Pin P., 3d MVRC Ranvet P.

Get Up Stand Up (08f, Euclase, Fappiano). Winner at 1050m, SAJC Paul's Milk P.

His sire sons include Rebel Dane, etc.

PROGENY RESULTS

2022-11-26
AUS

Thin Robby (AUS) 2018
4 G Shoepeg AUS - Bernardini USA

1 - 8 Race 1 Kempsey Distance: 1450m Time: 1:27.12 Track: Good(3)
Cellarbrations Maiden H.
Trainer: Colt Prosser

Prize Money:
A$ 16000.00

2022-11-25
AUS

Miss Rebel (AUS) 2019
3 F Iberian Miss AUS - Rock Of Gibraltar IRE

2 - 14 Race 3 Muswellbrook Distance: 900m Time: 0:50.01 Track: Good(3)
Pirtek Muswellbrook Maiden H.
Trainer: Cassandra Stummer

Prize Money:
A$ 30000.00

2022-11-23
AUS

Rebel Dean (AUS) 2019
3 G Miss Manhattan AUS - Statue Of Liberty USA

3 - 8 Race 3 Warwick Farm Distance: 1000m Time: 0:57.61 Track: Good(3)
Kia Ora Stallions H.
Trainer: Pat Murphy

Prize Money:
A$ 55000.00

STUD SUMMARY

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2017


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
18/19261610171 (1)1 (1)929,780
19/20268371 (1)3 (3)4,049,050
Totals522413242 (2)4 (4)4,978,830

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2124292 (2)4 (4)352,436
32296110028,759
412434009,742

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts1274131 (1)1 (1)70,219
Fillies1262111 (1)3 (3)344,683

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m142430012,787
1001 - 1200m195592 (2)3 (3)182,562
1201 - 1400m1684101 (1)1 (1)68,689
1401 - 1600m82120027,300
1601 - 1800m3000003,825
1801 - 2000m1000002,250

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20/21 (345)732441(1)1(1)316,980
21/22 (49)208108141(1)3(3)4,408,145
22/23 (257)19646600253,705
Totals2413178242(2)4(4)4,978,830

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
202021410093,100
20211365971(1)1(1)445,900
20222312115161(1)3(3)4,439,830
Totals2413178242(2)4(4)4,978,830

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia2413178242(2)4(4)4,978,830
Totals2413178242(2)4(4)4,978,830

 

RACE RECORD

(in Australia, Hong Kong)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
3741-A$339,080
4921-A$903,550
56--2A$131,000
69112A$355,000
79111A$698,720
Totals:40845A$2,427,350
At 3 : ATC (Rosehill) Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2 (1200m beating Urquidez and Taxmeifyoucan), ATC (Canterbury) NGS Super Maiden P. (1250m), ATC (Rosehill) Tabmagicmoments.com.au H. (1400m), Inghams Love'em H. (1300m), 2d ATC (Rosehill) Hobartville S., Gr.2 (1400m to Pierro and beating Proisir), 4th ATC (Warwick Farm) Randwick Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m)
At 4 : MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1 (1400m beating Fontelina and Solzhenitsyn), ATC (Warwick Farm) Show County H., Gr.3 (1200m beating Title and Norzita), 2d ATC (Randwick) TJ Smith S., Gr.1 (1200m to Lankan Rupee and beating Buffering), 4th BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1 (1350m), VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3 (1200m)
At 5 : 3d MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1 (1200m to Buffering and Lankan Rupee), ATC (Randwick) Missile S., Gr.2 (1200m to Sweet Idea and Messene), 4th MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1 (1200m)
At 6 : ATC (Randwick) Shorts H., Gr.2 (1100m beating Ball of Muscle and Shiraz), 2d ATC (Randwick) Premiere S., Gr.2 (1200m to Terravista and beating That's a Good Idea), 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1 (1200m to Chautauqua and Srikandi), Australia S., Gr.2 (1200m to Holler and Churchill Dancer), 4th ATC (Randwick) All Aged S., Gr.1 (1400m), MRC Futurity S., Gr.1 (1400m)
At 7 : MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Fell Swoop and Japonisme), 2d ATC (Randwick) Missile S., Gr.2 (1200m to Tycoon Tara and beating Mount Nebo), 3d ATC (Randwick) Warwick S., Gr.2 (1400m to Winx and Hartnell)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2013), 116 (in 2014), 115 (in 2015), 116 (in 2016).

LEADING PROGENY

REBEL DANE 8 wins to 1400m, A$2,427,350, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, Show County H., Gr.3, Tabmagicmoments.com.au H., Inghams Love'em H., NGS Super P., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Premiere S., Gr.2, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, AJ Moir S., Gr.1, ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, 4th ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2017. Sire of 24 progeny to race, 13 winners (54.0%), earnings of over $4.7 million, 2 stakes winners, 1 stakes placegetter, inc.




FIREBURN (19f, So You Think, Zabeel). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2021-22.5 wins at 2 in 2021-22, A$3,930,600, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, National Jockeys Trust 2YO H., Ranvet 2YO H., 2d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Flight S., Gr.1.

SUBTERRANEAN (18g, Bernardini, Hennessy). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1350m to 2021-22, A$344,200, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, BRC Brisbane's Summer of Racing 2YO H., Ipswich TC TL Cooney P., 3d ATC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, Carnival Plus Membership 2YO H., SCTC Innovative Planning Solutions 2YO H., 4th ATC Up & Coming H., Gr.3.

Lloyd's Crown (18g, High Rolling, Sir Tristram). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m to 2021-22, A$133,850, MRC Clanbrooke Racing 2YO H., Ladbrokes Cash in H., 3d VRC Poseidon S., L.

Rebel Shadow (18g, Rip Van Winkle, More Than Ready). 3 wins to 1300m in 2021-22, A$151,525, ATC Precise Air H., TAB P., Davali Thoroughbreds H., 2d ATC Robrick Lodge H., Blue Point at Darley 2YO H., 3d ATC Midway H., Hunter Valley Wildlife Park H.

Anphina (19f, Domesday, Catbird). Winner at 1400m in 2022-23, SAJC Simone Montgomerie H., 2d VRC Donate at Njt.org.au 2YO H.

Rebel's Edge (18g, Racer's Edge, Never Undercharge). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1250m, 1300m to 2021-22, A$75,960, 2d ATC TAB Highway H.

Rebel Dean (19g, Statue of Liberty, Fantastic Light). Winner at 1000m in 2022-23, 3d ATC Kia Ora Stallions H.

Witch Day (18f, Street Cry, Commands). Winner at 1200m in 2022-23, 3d BRC TAB Venue Mode P.

Princess Pancakes (18f, Domesday, Catbird). 2 wins at 1150m, 1400m to 2022-23.

Rebel Leader (18f, Bletchley Park, Red Eye Special). Winner at 1400m in 2021-22.

Fil (18g, Snitzel, Montjeu). Winner at 1300m in 2021-22.

Dane on Tour (18f, Stratum, Kala Dancer). Winner at 1600m in 2022-23.

Thin Robby (18g, Bernardini, Scenic). Winner at 1450m in 2022-23.

Jatobi (19g, Husson, Belong to Me). Placed at 2 & 3 to 1350m to 2022-23.

Cenotes (19g, Bernardini, Hennessy). Placed at 3 to 1100m in 2022-23.

Miss Rebel (19f, Rock of Gibraltar, Military Plume). Placed at 3 at 900m in 2022-23.

Blixten (18g, Tuscany Flyer, Zephyr Zip). Placed to 1450m to 2022-23.

Bubbles 'n' More (18f, Snitzel, Encosta de Lago). Placed to 1200m to 2022-23.

Viking Rebel (18g, Bel Esprit, Redoute's Choice). Placed at 3 to 1200m in 2021-22.

[/vc_column]