OVERSHARE

I Am Invincible x Savannah’s Choice
Height: 16.2hh

  • Impressive winner of the G3 Zeditave Stakes – like Not A Single Doubt, Pins, Hurricane Sky etc.

  • Won the Listed McKenzie Stakes, the same race as Champion Victoria sire Bel Esprit.

  • A precocious 2YO winner by champion sire I Am Invincible.

  • Sensational start to stud career – 3 runners for 2 Metro winners & 1 Metro placed!

  • Sire of outstanding G2 placed filly & dual Metro winner Lady Laguna (6-2:1:2 $255,200).

  • Only 55 foals in his first season & now 108 2YOs to come!

2022 Service Fee: $11,000

G1 True Nicks

PEDIGREE GRID
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS)
B. 2004
GW 5 wins
f:1112 r:913 w:717 SW:79
Invincible Spirit
B. 1997
GW 7 wins
f:2017 r:1773 w:1223 SW:140
Green Desert
B. 1983
GW 5 wins
f:1125 r:962 w:644 SW:89
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
Foreign CourierSir Ivor8
Courtly DeeAm.
Rafha
B. 1987
GW 5 wins
f:15 r:14 w:11 SW:4
KrisSharpen Up5
Doubly Sure2
EljazziArtaius14
Border Bounty7
Cannarelle
B. 1998
NR
f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:1
Canny Lad
Br. 1987

GW 8 wins
f:1435 r:1168 w:794 SW:55
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
Jesmond LassLunchtime7
Beautiful Dreamer14
Countess Pedrille
B. 1994
NR
f:8 r:6 w:3
ZoffanyOur Native20
Grey Dawn Girl1
Sister PedrilleCardinal2
Royal Law1
SAVANNAH'S CHOICE (AUS)
B. or Br. 2007
SP 3 wins
f:6 r:4 w:4 SW:1
Redoute's Choice
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1884 r:1542 w:1199 SW:179
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny LadBletchingly7
Jesmond Lass14
Dancing ShowNijinsky8
Show Lady8
Kirov Premiere
B. 1990
GW 5 wins
f:14 r:11 w:7 SW:1
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Fairy BridgeBold Reason19
Special5
Querida
B. or Br. 1975
Wnr 1 win
f:15 r:11 w:10 SW:3
HabitatSir Gaylord2
Little Hut4
PrincipiaLe Fabuleux13
Pia16

DAM LINE

 

1st Dam

Savannah's Choice, by Redoute's Choice. 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1550m, A$135,430, ATC Always Recycling H., Ascot Club H., 2d BRC Doomben Roses, Gr.3, ATC Guineas Restaurant H. Half-sister to CESARIO (dam of EPIPHANEIA, LEONTES, SATURNALIA), Kirovskaya (dam of IRITHEA). Dam of six named foals, four to race, all winners, inc:-

OVERSHARE (c. by I Am Invincible). Subject horse.

 

2nd Dam

KIROV PREMIERE, by Sadler's Wells. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 9f to 12¼f, Meadowlands Rutgers H., Gr.3, Curragh Melitta H., Camp Tower H., Down Royal Ulster Harp Derby, 2d Belmont Athenia H., Gr.3. Sister to THEATRE CRITIC, half-sister to QUINTILLION, Mother Mary, Be Discreet (dam of GOTHENBERG), Wheeler's Wonder (dam of ANNA PAVLOVA). Dam of 14 named foals, 11 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

CESARIO (Special Week). Champion 3YO Filly in Japan in 2005. 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, US$450,000, 228,296,000¥, Hollywood Park American Oaks, Gr.1, Tokyo Yushun Himba, L, Nakayama Flower Cup, L, Kanchiku Sho, 2d Hanshin Oka Sho, L. Dam of-

EPIPHANEIA (Symboli Kris S). Head of the 2014 WTR (Long). Equal Leading 3YO Male on the 2013 WTR (Ext.). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1800m to 3000m, HK$800,000, 687,795,000¥, Japan Cup, Gr.1, Kyoto Kikuka Sho, Gr.1, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Radio Nikkei Hai Nisai S., Gr.3, Kyoto Nisai S., L, 2d Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, 3d Hanshin Sankei Osaka Hai, Gr.2, 4th HKJC Audemars Piguet Queen Elizabeth II Cup, Gr.1, Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, Gr.2. Sire.

SATURNALIA (Lord Kanaloa). Champion 3YO Colt in Japan in 2019. 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, 523,585,000¥, Nakayama Satsuki Sho, Gr.1, Hopeful S., Gr.1, Chukyo Kinko Sho, Gr.2, Hanshin Kobe Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, Kyoto Hagi S., L, 2d Nakayama Arima Kinen, Gr.1, 4th Tokyo Yushun, Gr.1, Hanshin Takarazuka Kinen, Gr.1.

LEONTES (King Kamehameha). Champion 2YO Colt in Japan in 2015. 2 wins at 2, 130,406,000¥, Hanshin Asahi Hai Futurity S., Gr.1, 2d Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho, Gr.2. Sire.

Globe Theatre (King Kamehameha). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 3150m, 131,090,000¥, to 2021, Kyoto Hiei S., Shirakawa Tokubetsu, Hanshin Sanda Tokubetsu, 3d Nakayama Hopeful S., Gr.2, Kyoto Manyo S., Kokura Sarakurayama Tokubetsu.

Lupercalia (Maurice). Winner at 2000m in 2021, 2d Kyoto Shimbun Hai, Gr.2, 3d Tokyo Shonan S., 4th Hanshin Mainichi Hai, Gr.3.

Rosalind. Placed at 3 in Japan. Dam of-

AUTHORITY (Orfevre). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1800m to 2500m, 3,375,000SAR, 353,104,000¥, 2,202,000Dhs, to 2021-22 in Saudi Arabia and Japan, Tokyo Copa Republica Argentina, Gr.2-twice, TV Tokyo Hai Aoba Sho, Gr.2, Al-Janadriah Neom Turf Cup, Gr.3, Nakayama Fuyo S., 2d Japan Cup, Gr.1, Tokyo Diamond S., Gr.3, 3d Meydan Dubai Sheema Classic, Gr.1, Nakayama Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho Deep Impact Kinen, Gr.2.

Savannah's Choice (Redoute's Choice). 3 wins. See above.

Kirovskaya. Unraced. Dam of-

IRITHEA (Snitzel). 8 wins to 1400m, A$948,915, Hawkesbury Crown, Gr.3, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic H., Gr.3, ATC Tipping Competition H., Owners Benefits Card H., 2d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, Aspiration H., Gr.3, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3, 3d Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L.

 

3rd Dam

QUERIDA, by Habitat. Winner at 2, 2d Gowran Park Kilkenny Nursery H., 3d Curragh Flat Rath H. Half-sister to CHIEF SINGER, El Muneco. Dam of 15 foals, 11 to race, 10 winners, inc:-

KIROV PREMIERE (Sadler's Wells). 5 wins. See above.

QUINTILLION (Rusticaro). 11 wins-1 at 2, US$255,137 in GB and U.S.A, Bay Meadows San Matean H., L, 3d Bay Meadows Hillsdale H., L. Sire.

THEATRE CRITIC (Sadler's Wells). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1800m, 2000m, US$183,991 in France and U.S.A, Deauville Grand Prix du Fonds Europeen de l'Elevage, L, 2d Longchamp Prix Greffulhe, Gr.2, Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2, 3d Longchamp Prix de la Butte Mortemart, L, 4th Longchamp Prix Niel, Gr.2, Prix Hocquart, Gr.2, Prix Ridgway, L. Sire.

Wheeler's Wonder. 5 wins from 1½m to 2m in GB. Dam of-

ANNA PAVLOVA (Danehill Dancer). Champion Older Female in GB in 2007 (Intermediate) & 2008 (Long). 10 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 2500m, £279,534, €149,976, Longchamp Prix de Royallieu, Gr.2, Haydock Lancashire Oaks, Gr.2, York Galtres S., L, Ascot Harvest S., L, Ayr Doonside Cup, L, Navan Salsabil S., L, 2d York Park Hill S., Gr.2, Middleton S., Gr.3, Newmarket Severals S., L, 3d Curragh Pretty Polly S., Gr.1, York Lonsdale Cup, Gr.2. Producer.

Marie Camargo. Unplaced. Dam of-

QUIZ EVOLUTION (Mujahid). 15 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 2100m, €154,504, to 2021 in France, Italy and Belgium, Milan Criterium Nazionale, L, Premio Bimbi, Premio Camillo Dubini, 3d Milan Premio Primi Passi, Gr.3.

Be Discreet. 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1450m in France. Dam of-

GOTHENBERG (Polish Patriot). Champion Older Male Miler in Germany & Italy in 1997. 7 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £288,179 in GB, Italy and Germany, Curragh International S., Gr.2, Milan Premio Emilio Turati, Gr.2, Hoppegarten Berlin Brandenburg Trophy, Gr.2, Curragh Tetrarch S., Gr.3, Epsom Woodcote S., L, 2d Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Milan Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.1, Curragh International S., Gr.2, Rome Premio Ribot, Gr.2, 3d Longchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.3. Sire.

Sarabah. Winner at 1¼m, 2d Goodwood Country Gentlemen's Association H. Dam of-

EURO FALCON (Polar Falcon). 11 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2500m in Germany and Slovakia, Neuss Sandbahn Grand Prix, L, Bratislava Cena Scottish Rifle, Düsseldorf Wettenleip Konigsallee Superhandicap, Baden-Baden Preis von Colt Telelcom.

Miss Polaris. 2 wins at 1m in GB. Dam of-

FASCINATING ROCK (Fastnet Rock). Joint Champion Older Horse in Europe in 2015 (Int.). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2015 (Long). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2016 (Int.). 8 wins from 1m to 1½m, £772,161, €489,380, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1, Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Enterprise S., Gr.3, Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial, Gr.3, Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3, Navan Ballysax S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 2d Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Royal Whip S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Mooresbridge S., Gr.3. Sire.

Lindesberg. Placed in GB. Dam of-

Madame Hoi (Hawk Wing). Winner at 6f, 3d Kempton Masaka S., L. Dam of-

NANCY FROM NAIROBI (Sixties Icon). 5 wins from 1m to 1¼m, £41,172, US$231,430, Santa Anita Royal Heroine S., Gr.2, Newmarket Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Fillies' H., 2d Pontefract Castle S., L, Goodwood Veuve Cliquot Fillies' S., Newbury Dubai Duty Free Millennium Millionaire H., Lingfield Weatherbys Hamilton H., Sandown Nordoff Robbins Willie Robertson Memorial Fillies' S., 3d Del Mar Yellow Ribbon H., Gr.2, 4th York Musidora S., Gr.3.

AD INFINITUM (Golden Horn). Winner at 1¼m in 2021, Goodwood Height of Fashion S., L, 4th Newmarket Pride S., Gr.3.

Sweet Habitat. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 3d Niigata Hiryu Tokubetsu, Fukushima Shioyazaki Tokubetsu. Dam of-

SWEET SALSA (Durandal). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m, 135,142,000¥, Fukushima Himba S., Gr.3, Tokyo Utopia S., Niigata Nagaoka S., 2d Tokyo Daily Hai Queen Cup, Gr.3, 3d Tokyo Fuchu Himba S., Gr.2, Chukyo Aichi Hai, Gr.3. Producer.

Time for Romance. 2 wins at 1850m, 2000m in France. Dam of-

Douceur Creole. 17 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m in France and Belgium. Dam of-

ISANOUS (Zamindar). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, €90,600, Deauville Midi Prix Miss Satamixa, L, Deauville Prix de Vire, Prix de l'Eure, 3d Chantilly Prix de Saint-Cyr, L. Dam of-

LA HOGUETTE (Le Havre). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, €163,820, Chantilly Prix Herod, L, Toulouse Prix Aymeri de Mauleon, L, 2d Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, 3d Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1. Producer.

SIRE LINE

I AM INVINCIBLE 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$270,050, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC Sir John Monash S., L, The Age H., AJC Hoxton Park H., Octagonal 2YO H., 2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2010. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Aust. in 2018-19. Leading First Season Sire in Aust. in 2013-14. Leading Sire of Winners in Aust. in 2018-19, 2019-20, 2020-21. Second on Aust. Sires List in 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20, 2020-21. Sire of 913 progeny to race, 713 winners (78.0%), earnings of over $130 million, 79 stakes winners, 62 stakes placegetters, inc.




IMPERATRIZ (18f, Shamardal, Encosta de Lago). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m to 2021-22, NZ$499,700, WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, Waikato RC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Northland Breeders S., Gr.3, Matamata RC Soliloquy S., Gr.3, Lisa Chittick P., Levin RC Uzabus & Coaches S., 2d Auckland TR Almanzor Trophy, Gr.3, 3d Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, 4th New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

VIDDORA (12f, Colombia, Zeditave). 9 wins to 1200m, A$2,710,180, 367,000Dhs, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Lightning S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Snippets P., SAJC Ubet H., David & Mary Axon-Stokes H., Guardian Insurance H., Oakbank RC Coca Cola H., 2d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MVRC Carlyon S., L, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, BRC Falvelon H., L, GCTC Magic Millions Sprint, 3d MVRC Melbourne Signage Concepts H., 4th MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1.

BRAZEN BEAU (11c, Snaadee, Bletchingly). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2014-15.5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, £112,875, A$1,407,825, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 2d Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.

HOME AFFAIRS (18c, Flying Spur, Stravinsky). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2021-22, A$2,295,700, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, 2d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Todman S., Gr.2.

LOVING GABY (16f, Mastercraftsman, Felix the Cat). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2019-20.4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$2,281,250, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

I AM A STAR (13f, Dixieland Band, Common Grounds). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,564,300, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2-twice, Sunline S., Gr.2, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, SAJC National S., Gr.3, VRC Phar Lap Club 2YO P., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Rubiton S., Gr.2, 3d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3-twice.

VOODOO LAD (11g, Gilded Time, Salieri). 13 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,975,110, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Heath S., Gr.3, Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, MRC Regal Roller S., L, Scone RC Inglis 2YO Challenge, MVRC Di Office Design H., Tamworth JC H&NWRA Country Championship Qualifier, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Heath S., Gr.3, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, VRC All Victorian Series Final H., L, SAJC A Sheppard Constructions H., 3d ATC Country Championship Final, VRC Bruce Gadsden H., 4th VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.2.

INVINCIBELLA (13f, Galileo, Zabeel). 12 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$3,075,103, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2-twice, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares P.-3 times, ATC Theraces H., Star Mile H., Tab.com.au P., McGrath Estate Agents H., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Reginald Allen H., L, BRC Lancaster S., L, VRC Tab.com.au Trophy H., ATC Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., Schweppes 2YO H., 3d MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Godolphin Crown, Gr.3, VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, MVRC Summer Membership H., 4th ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2-twice, Sapphire S., Gr.2, BRC Nudgee S., L, Gold Coast Bracelet, L.

MEDIA SENSATION (15f, High Chaparral, Kaapstad). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2020-21, NZ$385,315, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders, Gr.2, ARC Soliloquy S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Sprint H., L, Avondale JC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., Rotorua RC Faulkner Drainage H., 2d Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.2, ARC Royal Descent S.

LOMBARDO (16g, Encosta de Lago, Blazing Sword). 8 wins to 1300m to 2021-22, A$717,405, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Village S., L, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, MVRC MSC Signs H., SAJC TAB Supports the NJT H., Pike & Joyce H., Barossa Fine Foods H., 2d MRC VOBIS Gold Sprint.

MARABI (16f, Tiger Hill, Marwina). 7 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2021-22, A$936,250, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Christmas S., L, MVRC Independent Turf Services H., Sally Bruten Memorial H., Ballarat TC A Grade Sheds H.

HELLBENT (12c, Volksraad, Crested Wave). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$901,450, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Inglis Dash, MRC Mypunter.com H., ATC McGrath Estate Agents 2YO P., Ranvet H., MRC Toronado at Swettenham H., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Inglis Sprint, 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, VRC Mumm S., L, Kensington S., L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Schillaci S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.2.

OOHOOD (15f, Sunday Silence, Rory's Jester). Winner at 1600m, A$1,522,500, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, Merson Cooper S., L, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3, 4th ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2.

ILLUSTRIOUS LAD (11g, Zeditave, Century). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m, A$801,740, 110,100Dhs, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, AR Creswick Series Final S., L, SAJC City of Marion S., L, WH Wylie H., L, Boxing Day Family Races 2YO P., Brian Vivian's 70th Birthday H., Exelsuper H., MRC JB Scott H., 2d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MRC Italktravel S., L, VRC Phillip Schuler H., Sale TC Viatek H., 3d Ballarat TC Magic Millions 3 & 4YO Classic.

DAME GISELLE (17f, Stravinsky, Centaine). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2020-21, A$1,349,400, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Golden Gift, 2d ATC Forum Group Kirkham 2YO P., 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Lonhro P., L, 4th ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Percy Sykes S., Gr.2.

LIBERTINI (16f, Encosta de Lago, Danehill). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2020-21, A$1,955,950, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC Armistice 2YO P., 2d ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2.

FIESTA (15f, Danehill Dancer, Hennessy). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2020-21, A$1,591,875, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, ATC Inglis 3YO Sprint, 2d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Bright Shadow H., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, ATC Daily Press Kirkham 2YO P., 3d MRC How Now S, Gr.3, ATC Gimcrack S., L.

VICTOREM (14g, Foreplay, Don't Say Halo). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,366,525, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, Lough Neagh S., L, Hinkler H., L, ATC Newhaven Park Country Championships Final, Port Macquarie RC Country Championship Qualifier, ATC TAB Highway H., 2d Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Keith Noud H., L, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Kosciuszko S., 3d ATC Southern Cross H., Gr.3, Hall Mark S., Gr.3, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Buffering P., 4th Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3.

INVINCIBLE GEM (13f, Marwina, Al Khawaaneeg). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$979,550, ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, Spring S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., Vinery H., NSW Racehorse Owners Association P., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Villiers H., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Winx S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, 4th MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC Festival S., Gr.3.

PROPHET'S THUMB (15f, Reset, Brocco). 5 wins to 1200m to 2020-21, A$536,930, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, ATC Fireball S., L, MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., 2d MVRC Carlyon S., L, MRC Neds Same Race Multi H., 3d MRC Alinghi S., L-twice, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, ATC Spark of Life H.

MISS LEONIDAS (14f, Barathea, Nishapour). 5 wins to 1100m, A$825,050, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Bel Esprit H., L, MVRC Embassy Print Solutions Sprint H., 2d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, VRC Pat Lalor Hall of Fame Trophy H., MRC (Mornington) No Fuss Event Hire H., 3d VRC Ron Taylor H., MRC VOBIS Gold, Ladbrokes Back Yourself H., 4th ATC Challenge S., Gr.2.

THE JUSTICE LEAGUE (12g, Peintre Celebre, Marscay). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$203,025, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, ARC New Zealand Herald H., Otakiri Water H., 2d Counties RC Ssangyong H., Fasttrack Insurance H., Matamata RC Rich Hill Stud H., 3d ARC Ideal Electrical Legrand H., Rotorua RC Mills Reef Winery & Restaurant H.

PURE ELATION (15f, Hussonet, Flying Spur). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$667,220, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, ATC Sledmere Stud 2YO P., 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

LOOK TO THE STARS (12f, Southern Halo, Luhuk). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$358,400, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, SCTC Princess S., L, ATC Schweppes 2YO H., 2d ATC TAB Rewards 2YO P., Pro-Ride 2YO P., 3d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, 4th GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3.

KATSURO - WISHFUL THINKER (H.K.) (13g, Barathea, Zabeel). 9 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2020-21, A$84,325, HK$17,070,275, HKJC Premier Bowl H., Gr.2, MVRC Dominant H., HKJC Happy Valley Trophy H., Flamingo Flower H., High Island H., Chevalier Construction H., Piguet Lady Millenary H., Kung Hei H., 2d HKJC Beijing Clubhouse Anniversary Cup, 3d HKJC Premier Bowl H., Gr.2, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy H., Gr.3, Sha Tin Vase, Gr.3, National Day Cup, Gr.3, MRC Next Payments H., HKJC HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup H., Student Village H., Lok Sin Tong Cup, 4th HKJC Longines Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Sprint Cup, Gr.2.

STRASBOURG (16c, Dane Shadow, Zeditave). 2 wins at 2, A$470,950, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Max Lees 2YO Classic, 2d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Inglis Nursery, RL.

SANTOS (15c, Secret Savings, Vain). 2 wins at 2, A$255,100, ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Pierro 2YO P., 3d ATC Breeders' P., L.

MOST IMPORTANT (12g, Stravinsky, Imperial Seal). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,009,525, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Lough Neagh S., L-twice, Keith Noud H., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, BRC Buffering H., Eileen & William Duffus Memorial H., SCTC Access Insulation 2YO H., BRC Iona Old Boys' H., 2d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, George Moore S., Gr.3, GCTC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, BRC Buffering P., Barry Nilsson Lawyers H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations H., BRC Membership H., BRC Jim McKeering Real Estate H., 3d BRC Keith Noud H., L, Dimi Caramalis Buck's Day 2YO H., Chairman's Club H., 4th BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, BRC Gold Edition P., L.

ECKSTEIN (13f, Choisir, Sir Tristram). 8 wins to 1400m, A$1,180,785, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L, VRC Paris Lane S., L, BRC Mode P., L, GCTC Nerang RSL H., ATC West Tradies CFMEU H., City Tatt's RC TAB Highway H., 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares P., ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., 3d ATC Tramway S., Gr.2, Nivison S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, ATC Winter Challenge H., L, 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L.

HOUTZEN (14f, Reset, Redoute's Choice). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, £67,080, A$2,012,525, ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, BRC Bribie H., L, Sky Thoroughbred Central 2YO H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations 2YO H., GCTC First National Real Estate 2YO H., 2d Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, ATC Fireball S., L.

CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL (16f, Anabaa, Reprimand). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2020-21, A$562,500, ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, ATC Darby Munro S., L, MRC Alinghi S., L, ATC Kia H., Agency Real Estate 2YO H., 2d BRC Oxlade S., L, ATC Vinery H., 3d VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3, ATC Fireball S., L, 4th ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3.

HOLYFIELD (17g, Dane Shadow, Woodman). 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m to 2021-22, A$698,565, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, MRC Ladbrokes 2YO H., ATC Chandon Garden Spritz H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, BRC ANZ Bloodstock News P., 3d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, ATC Quayclean H., 4th BRC Sprint H., Gr.3.

SUPER ONE (12c, Tale of the Cat, Sea Salute). Champion 2YO in Singapore in 2015.5 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$95,130, S$374,355, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, Singapore TC Aushorse Golden Horseshoe, L, Juvenile Championship, L, Make Your Own Magic 2YO S., IRT Juvenile S., 2d Cranbourne TC Apache Cat Classic.

SHE'S SO HIGH (14f, Exceed and Excel, Spectrum). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$429,410, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, Incognitus S., L, MRC Resimax 2YO P., 2d SAJC Euclase S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Quezette S., Gr.3.

INVINCIBLE STAR (14f, Catbird, Zabeel). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$540,500, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, ATC Starlight S., L, 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, 3d NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3, Wyong Magic Millions S.

LA MEXICANA (17f, Domesday, Mossman). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2020-21, A$555,745, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, MVRC William Crockett S., L, MRC VOBIS Gold Dash, Mary Bell H., 2d MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, Twilight Glow S., L, Member Garry Franklin H., 3d MRC How Now S., Gr.3, VRC Vale Phil Power Trophy H., 4th MRC Regal Roller H., L.

OVERSHARE (14c, Redoute's Choice, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$252,450, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, ATC Bowermans Furniture 2YO P., 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Rosebud H., L, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L.

QUEEN OF THE BALL (19f, Fastnet Rock, More Than Ready). 2 wins at 2 in 2021-22, A$300,625, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Kirkham 2YO P.

CATCH ME (16f, O'Reilly, Danehill). 2 wins at 2, A$198,950, ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3, 4th ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

I AM IMMORTAL (16c, Ad Valorem, Fasliyev). 2 wins at 2, A$280,400, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, 2d MRC WJ Adams S., L.

MADAM LEGEND (16f, Encosta de Lago, Danehill). 7 wins to 1400m to 2021-22, A$444,550, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, ATC Warren Woodcock H., Ranvet H.-twice, 2d ATC Ranvet Power Formula H., 3d ATC Moet & Chandon H., Agency Real Estate H., Iron Jack H., 4th ATC Nivison S., Gr.3.

VINNIE EAGLE - MASSIVE MILLENNIUM (H.K.) (11g, Danehill Dancer, Royal Academy). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 900m, 1200m, NZ$78,745, HK$2,042,550, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Waikato Farmers Markets H., HKJC Lam Tin H., Chicago H., Silvermine Bay H., 2d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, HKJC Hap Mun Bay H., Yue Man H., 3d HKJC Pok Fu Lam Riding School H., Westlands Road H., Flamingo H.

CRACK THE CODE (15f, Bletchley Park, Haulpak). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$296,750, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, VRC Living Legend Graham Salisbury 2YO P., MRC Cape Grim Beef P., MVRC Ladbrokes H., 3d VRC Stable Staff Recognition H.

NETTUNO (19c, Galileo, Last Tycoon). 3 wins at 2 in 2021-22, A$144,200, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, BRC Sky Racing 2YO H.

BARBARIC (17c, Show a Heart, St Covet). 2 wins at 2, A$201,500, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, ATC TAB Venue Mode 2YO P., 3d ATC Hyland Race Colours July Sprnt H.

PAQUIRRI (15g, Oratorio, Lujain). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m to 2020-21, A$224,250, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Frosted at Darley H., 2d GCTC Aquis Farm Ladies Day 2YO H., 3d GCTC Aquisfarm on Twitter 2YO H., ATC Happy 30th Hawk at ANZ News H., Territories at Darley H., 4th Gosford Guineas, L.

VINICUNCA (16f, Flying Spur, Conquistarose). Winner at 2, A$165,375, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, 4th MRC Alinghi S., L.

His sire sons include Brazen Beau (19), Super One, Hellbent, Kobayashi, Overshare, etc.

RACE RECORD

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
231--A$43,950
3921-A$208,500
Totals:1231-A$252,450
At 2 : ATC (Canterbury) Bowermans Furniture Maiden 2YO P. (1100m), 4th MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L (1000m)
At 3 : MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3 (1200m beating Wild Heart and Streets of Avalon), MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L (1200m beating Bandipur and Billion Sense), 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3 (1200m to Cliff's Edge and beating Safin), 4th ATC (Rosehill) Rosebud H., L (1100m)