DIRTY WORK

Written Tycoon x Maidel
Height: 16hh

  • The best son of champion sire, Written Tycoon, to stand in Victoria

  • Won the Schillaci like Black Caviar, Miss Andretti, Buffering etc – only elite sprinters win it

  • Covered 373 mares first three seasons

  • First crop yearlings sold up to $260k

  • Averaged $140k at Gold Coast Magic Millions

2023 Service Fee: $13,200

G1 True Nicks

PEDIGREE GRID
WRITTEN TYCOON (AUS)
Ch. 2002
GW 2 wins
f:1410 r:1142 w:879 SW:62
Iglesia
Br. 1995
GW 6 wins
f:528 r:455 w:290 SW:11
Last Tycoon
B. 1983
GW 8 wins
f:1591 r:1345 w:924 SW:80
Try My BestNorthern Dancer2
Sex Appeal8
Mill PrincessMill Reef22
Irish Lass8
Yodells
Ch. 1988
SP 4 wins
f:9 r:9 w:7 SW:3
MarscayBiscay2
Heart of Market4
Yodelling LadyParis Review1
Alpine Pass1
Party Miss
Br. 1991
Wnr 4 wins
f:11 r:7 w:5 SW:1
Kenmare
Gr. 1975
GW 6 wins
f:557 r:372 w:261 SW:62
KalamounZeddaan11
Khairunissa9
Belle of IrelandMilesian22
Belle of the Ball1
Miss Entertainer
Ch. 1975
Wnr 6 wins
f:12 r:12 w:10
VainWilkes13
ElatedA9
VivezaBetter Boy2
Emerald Fire18
MAIDEL (AUS)
B. 2008
Wnr 2 wins
f:5 r:3 w:1 SW:1
Ad Valorem
B. 2002
GW 4 wins
f:587 r:508 w:316 SW:15
Danzig
B. 1977

Wnr 3 wins
f:1075 r:837 w:658 SW:198
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Pas de NomAdmiral's Voyage4
Petitioner7
Classy Women
B. 1988
GW 4 wins
f:12 r:9 w:6 SW:1
RelaunchIn Reality21
Foggy Note3
AironlassProud Clarion1
Classic Perfection5
Amish
B. 2000
Wnr 1 win
f:11 r:8 w:8 SW:2
Canny Lad
Br. 1987
GW 8 wins
f:1436 r:1168 w:794 SW:55
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
Jesmond LassLunchtime7
Beautiful Dreamer14
Quilt
B. 1995
Pld
f:14 r:12 w:9 SW:1
DanehillDanzig7
Razyana2
QuarantiemeBletchingly7
Dancelot22

DAM LINE

 

1st Dam

MAIDEL, by Ad Valorem. 2 wins at 1200m, 1350m, ATC Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Bowermans Furniture H., Canterbury Park H. Half-sister to GAMAY, MEIDUNG (dam of BANISH). Dam of five named foals, three to race, inc:-

DIRTY WORK (c by Written Tycoon) Subject horse.

 

2nd Dam

AMISH, by Canny Lad. Winner at 1200m, STC JFT Group of Companies P., 2d STC CGU Motor Trades H., AJC Inglis H., STC Hyland Race Colours H., 3d STC Bradley Elegante Hand Dryer P. Half-sister to PINWHEEL. Dam of 11 foals, 8 to race, all winners, inc:-

GAMAY (Pierro) 2 wins at 1500m, 2000m, A$196,750, MRC Ethereal S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Oaks Trial, Henley Homes APC H.

MEIDUNG (Bernardini) 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1400m, A$253,750, MRC Twilight Glow S., L, ATC Harvey Norman 2YO H., 2d NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Keith Mackay H., L, 4th VRC Gucci S., L, ATC Darby Munro S., L. Dam of-

BANISH (Lonhro) 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$211,700, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, 2d ATC Newgate Sizzling 2YO H., 3d MRC Aquis Farm Supports Pinchapoo P., Wellington RC 2YO H. Producer.

Maidel. 2 wins. See above.

Deitch. 5 wins to 1500m, A$132,375, 2d BRC Turn the Tide on Ovarian H., CBUS Super H., SCTC Butler McDermott Lawyers H., Father's Day H., 3d BRC DF Interiors P., Mekka Raceday H., Christmas Functions P., SCTC Pool Pro P.

Sampler. Winner at 2, 3d AJC Hula Chief 2YO H.

Landmarks. 9 wins to 1400m, A$158,155 in Aust.

I Am the Count. 2 wins at 1100m, 1600m in Aust.

Mifflin. Winner at 1350m in Aust. Dam of-

The Dark. 3 wins at 1100m, 1600m, A$132,270, BRC Nova 106.9 H., Membership Plus H., 2d BRC Derby Day P., Millers Swim School H., 3d BRC Treasury Brisbane H., Qld Guineas Day P., TAB Venue Mode H., Gollan Racing H.

She Said No. Unraced. Dam of-

Dodd. Winner at 1200m, A$86,975, in 2023-24, 2d Murray Bridge RC Magic Millions SA 2YO Classic, Oakbank RC Duttons P., 3d SAJC Melbourne Cup Day at Morpettville P.

 

3rd Dam

QUILT, by Danehill. Placed at 3, 2d VRC Global Rewards H. Sister to WEST POINT, half-sister to CHARMING CITY, King Kora. Dam of 14 named foals, 12 to race, 9 winners, inc:-

PINWHEEL (Lonhro) 12 wins to 1400m, A$1,230,875, ATC Warwick S., Gr.2-twice, Missile S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, STC Canterbury Classic, L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, MRC Jellis Craig Pink Ribbon Cup, Hawkesbury RC NCP Printing Sweepstakes H., AJC Orange Grove H., STC TAB Number 1 Club H., Rosehill Event Centre H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, AJC Show County H., L, ATC Hall Mark S., L, STC Canterbury Classic, L, 3d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Missile S., Gr.3, MRC Betfair S., Gr.3, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1.

Shilo. 3 wins at 1200m, 1350m, A$85,940, Qld Tatt's RC Carlton Draught H., BTC Northern City Finance H., QTC Arctic Scent H., 2d STC Schweppervescence H., BTC Beaurepaires H., QTC Look Aloft 2YO H., 3d AJC Ksar 2YO H., BTC Aussie Nash Hotel H., GCTC South East Queensland Fuels H., 4th Queensland Guineas, Gr.2.

 

4th Dam

QUARANTIEME, by Bletchingly. Unraced. Sister to TAKE YOUR PARTNER, three-quarter-sister to Sparkling Bletch, half-sister to KENVAIN, IMPERIAL BARON, Sparkling Rhythm (dam of NEVADA DESERT). Dam of 6 foals, all raced, 5 winners, inc:-

WEST POINT (Danehill) 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$196,840, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, STC Light Quality H., 2d AJC Carbine Club S., L, Kensington Flying Welter H., 3d STC Nureyev H., 4th STC Canterbury Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Carbine Club S., L. Sire.

CHARMING CITY (Chief's Crown) Champion sprinter in Hong Kong in 2001-02. 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$32,500, HK$17,465,490, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, L, Chairman's Sprint Prize, L, Sha Tin Vase, L, Chairman's Trophy, L, MRC Carnival Club Welter H., HKJC TVB Cup, American Club Challenge Cup, Tulip H., K-100 P., 2d HKJC Juvenile Sprint Trophy, L, Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, L, 3d HKJC Centenary Cup, L-twice, 4th HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy, L.

SIRE LINE

WRITTEN TYCOON 2 wins at 2, A$289,325, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, AJC Seppelt Wines 2YO H., 2d AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, STC Satellite S., L, AJC Meriton Serviced Apartments 2YO H.. He entered stud in Aust. in 2007. Champion Sire in Australia in 2020-21. Leading Sire of 3YOs in Aust. in 2020-21. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Aust. in 2015-16. Leading First Season Sire in Aust. in 2010-11. Third on Aust. Sires List in 2015-16. Sire of 1142 progeny to race, 877 winners (76.0%), earnings of over $147 million, 62 stakes winners, 46 stakes placegetters, inc.




COOLANGATTA (19f, More Than Ready, Danehill). 5 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$3,077,500, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2.

PIPPIE (15f, Ne Coupez Pas, Success Express). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,236,950, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, WW Cockram S., Gr.3, BRC Brc.com.au H., MRC Supports Legacy H., 2d VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, MVRC Saj Fruits H., 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1.

OLE KIRK (17c, Bel Esprit, Desert Sun). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2020-21.3 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,159,100, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Talindert S., L, 2d ATC Run to the Rose S., Gr.2, Rosebud H., L, 3d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Inglis Sprint, 4th ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

TYCOON TARA (10f, Encores, Twig Moss). 10 wins to 1400m, A$1,175,870, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, Show County H., Gr.3, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Maurice Blackburn Lawyers P., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Isca H., 3d MRC Geoff Murphy H., 4th ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2.

MUSIC MAGNATE (11g, Danehill Dancer, Star Way). 9 wins to 1400m, A$1,230,025, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Christmas Classic, L, Cellarbrations October H., TAB More Than Winning H., Hyland Race Colours H., Bloodstock.com.au P., 2d ATC Darby Munro S., L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, GCTC Australian Turf Club Trophy H., L, ATC TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Mack Trucks H., 4th ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3.

DESPATCH (14g, Fasliyev, Thunder Gulch). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,011,030, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, DC McKay S., Gr.3, Redelva S., L, Oakbank RC Oakbank S., L, Ballarat TC Magic Millions 2YO Clockwise Classic, SAJC Quayclean H., Ubet H., 3d BRC Phelan Ready S., L, 4th SAJC Spring S., Gr.3.

WRITTEN BY (15c, Tobougg, Umatilla). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2017-18.6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,808,700, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Skyline Education Foundation P., Cameron Thurley Bucks Day 2YO P., 2d MRC WJ Adams S., L, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1.

CAPITALIST (13c, Fusaichi Pegasus, Danehill). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2015-16.4 wins at 2, A$3,545,900, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, 4th ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

TYZONE (13g, Hussonet, Carnegie). 17 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,228,425, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, 1400m-in track record time, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, Townsville TC Casino 2YO Classic, GCTC Spill the Beans Yearlings H., BRC Wilpak Wholesale Meats H., RBWH Foundation H., GCTC D Russo Fresh Vegetables H., 2d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, GCTC Moco Seafood H., 3d Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, BRC Buffering H., 4th BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Keith Noud H., L, Lough Neagh S., L.

VELOCIOUS (21f, Snitzel, Dehere). 4 wins at 2 in 2023-24, NZ$922,500, Auckland TR Sistema S., Gr.1, Karaka 2YO Million, RL, Counties Challenge S., L, Waikato TR Virtual Print Design & Branding 2YO S., 3d Auckland TR Eclipse S., Gr.2.

BOOKER (14f, Flying Spur, Umatilla). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$856,150, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, VRC Phar Lap Club 2YO P., 2d VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, SAJC National S., Gr.3, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Cape Grim Beef Steaks S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2.

ODEUM (17f, Red Ransom, Thunder Gulch). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$980,350, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Jim Moloney S., L, 2d VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Darby Munro S., L, 4th VRC March S., L.

LADY OF CAMELOT (21f, Fastnet Rock, More Than Ready). 2 wins at 2 in 2023-24, A$3,546,500, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Widden S., Gr.3, 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3.

SOUTHPORT TYCOON (20c, More Than Ready, Defensive Play). 3 wins from 1250m to 1600m in 2023-24, A$872,250, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Ladbrokes Hub H., 2d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3.

LA LUNA ROSSA (13f, More Than Ready, Redoute's Choice). Top Filly on The 2015-16 NZ 2YO Free H.2 wins at 2, NZ$165,900, A$50,000, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, WRC Richardsonracing.co.nz 2YO S., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Wanganui JC O'Leary S., L, 3d Matamata RC Prima Park 2YO S.

KISSONALLFORCHEEKS (17f, Blackfriars, Scenic). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m to 2022-23, A$1,702,990, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, Shaftesbury Avenue H., Gr.3, WATC RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, L, Bunbury TC Breeders Classic, L, WATC Glenroy Chaff P., Gourmet Takeaway 2YO P., Crown Sports Bar H., Morley Growers Market H., Gourmet Takeaway P., 2d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, Gold Rush, Gr.3, Cyril Flower S., L, Burgess Queen S., L, Challenge S., L, RSLWA 2YO Trophy P., Seacorp H., 3d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Victoria H., Gr.3.

HOWMUCHDOYOULOVEME (08g, Celtic Swing, Vice Regent). 9 wins to 1200m, A$729,145, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, BRC Lightning H., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., ATC Cellarbrations Celebrate H., R&W Northbridge H., BRC Drumbeats at Lyndhurst H., 2d ATC Canterbury Classic, L, Sydney Markets Foundation H., Fairfield RSL Club H., Bradford Solar H., 3d ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Starlight S., L.

SUPER CASH (12f, Dash for Cash, Dancing Dissident). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,187,250, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.2-twice, VRC Goodwood Racecourse Trophy H., L, MRC Alfred Hospital H., 2d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersalls Tiara, Gr.1, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, SAJC Redelva S., L, Ballarat TC Racing.com H., 4th SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3.

WINNING RUPERT (13c, Show a Heart, In the Slot). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, A$579,500, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, Gold Edition P., L, SCTC Rent 2 Own Cars Australia 2YO P., BRC McInnes Wilson Lawyers P., 4th GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL.

CAPTURED BY LOVE (21f, Snitzel, General Nediym). 4 wins at 2 in 2023-24, NZ$335,735, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, Matamata Breeders S., Gr.2, Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3, 3d Auckland TR Sistema S., Gr.1, Manawatu Sires Produce S., Gr.1.

RICH ENUFF (11c, Spartacus, Bureaucracy). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$574,450, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Heath S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, MVRC Friends of Epworth 2YO H.

DIRTY WORK (16c, Ad Valorem, Canny Lad). 5 wins at 1100m, A$604,925, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Inglis Broodmare Sale 10 May H., Drinkwise P., 1100m-in track record time, TAB H., 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, ATC No Nay Never Yearlings 2YO H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, VRC Incognitus S., L.

RICH HIPS (16f, Flying Spur, McGinty). 7 wins at 1300m, 1400m, A$556,740, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3-twice, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, Pin & Win H., Six Month Membership H., Ladbrokes H., 2d MRC Elizabeth Mooney H., 3d MRC Tile Importer H.

TELEPLAY (14f, Redoute's Choice, Scenic). 5 wins to 1400m, A$442,150, VRC Jim Beam S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, 2d MRC Sam Segman H., 3d MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, VOBIS Gold Sprint, MVRC Ladbrokes VOBIS Gold Carat.

ENTHAAR (18f, Not a Single Doubt, Red Ransom). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, A$335,400, ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, Doveton S., L, 3d VRC Schweppervescence P., 4th MRC WJ Adams S., L.

WRITTEN BEAUTY (17f, Danehill Dancer, Lord Seymour). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$498,625, VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3, BRC Bright Shadow H., L, MVRC Sweeney Estate Agents H., ATC Heineken H., 2020 Vinery Stallions H., 1100m-in track record time, 2d MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, GCTC Patron Silver 2YO H., 4th ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3.

SEXY EYES (13f, Secret Savings, Snaadee). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$390,720, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, ATC Schweppes H.-twice, Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Tab.com.au H., Bowermans Office Furniture H., ANZ Bloodstock News H., Australian Turf Club H., 3d ATC Tab.com.au H., 4th BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L.

HIGHTAIL (16g, Falvelon, Al Hareb). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1250m, A$939,240, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, Gosford Guineas, L, ATC Events 2YO H., Quincy Seltzer H., 2d MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, Wyong RC Magic Millions Wyong S., MRC Ladbrokes Showdown 2YO P., 3d GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, Magic Millions Guineas, RL, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, ATC Membership 2YO H.

FINANCE TYCOON (18c, Darci Brahma, End Sweep). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$961,000, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, Showdown S., GCTC Gold Nugget H., 2d VRC Darley Spring 2YO Preview, 3d MVRC VOBIS Gold Carat, 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

GUMDROPS (20f, Not a Single Doubt, Hula Chief). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m in 2023-24, A$272,925, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, William Crockett S., L.

DOUBLE YOU TEE (14g, Flying Spur, Scenic). 9 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$832,135, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, MVRC Westin Melbourne H., Cranbourne TC Inglis Ready2race Sale H., MRC Alfa Romeo P., TRC Sky Racing P., TTC Luxbet P., 2d TRC Tasmanian Guineas, L, Hobart Guineas, L, Ballarat Cup, L, MVRC Inglis July Sales Series H., VRC TAB H., Lexus H., MRC Clanbrooke Racing H., Neds Same Race Multi H., Werribee Cup, Kyneton Cup, TTC Kachoo Apprentice Series P., 3d MVRC MSC Signs H., MRC VOBIS Gold Stayers, Kyneton Cup, TTC Tassie Instant Marquees H., 4th Tasmanian Derby, L.

VIBRANT ROUGE (08f, West Point, Don't Say Halo). 8 wins to 1400m, A$456,990, TTC Vamos S., Gr.3, VRC Big Picture Group H., MVRC City Jeep H., MRC Hockingstuart P., MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote Plus H., Christmas at the Valley H., 2d MRC Perri Cutten P., Settlement Hotel H., 3d VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC Paul Williamson H., Mypunter.com H., Debra Coombs H., MVRC Dr Sheahan H., 4th VRC Lavazza Short Black P., Gr.3, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, TTC George Adams P., L, Geelong RC Rosemont Stud S., L.

TRUMP (08g, Black Minnaloushe, Palace Music). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1650m, A$193,950, HK$4,404,350, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, Ambassador Travel H., Bundaberg Distilling Company H., Blackwoods Brisbane Bloodstock Bonus 2YO S., HKJC Cotton Tree H., East Point H., Nga Tsin Wai H., Hawthorn H., 2d BRC Queensland Day P., L, HKJC Dorset H., Wong Chuk Hang H., CUHK Alumni Cup, Lockhart H., 3d BRC Coolabah Tree Cafe 3YO H., Rockhampton JC Magic Millions 2YO Classic P., HKJC Tropicbird H., Shouson Hill H., Wan Chai Gap H., Shau Kei Wan H.

TYCOON EVIE (17f, Show a Heart, In the Slot). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$466,425, BRC Pam O'Neill S., Gr.3, Qld Guineas Raceday H., Mount Franklin H., Membership H., Workforce Success H., XXXX Dry P., 2d ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, BRC Princess S., L, Kirin H., 3d BRC Just Now H., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, BRC TAB Long May We Play H., 4th VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury Crown, Gr.3, Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L.

ROSE QUARTZ (17f, Hidden Dragon, Monde Bleu). 5 wins to 1200m to 2023-24, A$619,090, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, VRC Rubaroc H., Lexus Melbourne Cup Tour H., 2d VRC Standish H., Gr.3, MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, Doveton S., L, VRC Resimax Group H., MRC Rule Henley Homes Sprint H., 3d MRC Christmas S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Snippets P., MRC Quayclean H., 4th VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, Kensington S., L.

RUN HARRY RUN (20g, Denman, Black Minnaloushe). 3 wins to 1450m in 2023-24, A$407,900, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3.

WRITTEN DASH (11f, Dash for Cash, Redoute's Choice). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$168,940, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, MRC Appelles H., 2d MVRC 1print H.

RAIKOKE (20g, Exceed and Excel, Gulch). 2 wins at 1200m in 2023-24, A$188,240, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, Stud and Stable Staff Awards P.

MAXIMILLIUS (19g, Fastnet Rock, Snippets). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2023-24, A$189,120, SAJC David Coles AM S., Gr.3, MVRC Gwenda Fitzgerald H., 3d VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3.

LITERARY MAGNATE (18f, Fastnet Rock, Generous). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$520,500, MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC Showdown S., Senet Gambling Law Experts H., Ladbrokes Easy Form H., 3d MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, VRC Silver Bowl Series Final, Silver Bowl Series H., 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

His sire sons include Capitalist (19), Rich Enuff (8), Winning Rupert, Written By, Ole Kirk, etc.

RACE RECORD

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
22--1A$7,800
311411A$194,950
481-2A$402,175
Totals:21514A$604,925
At 3 : Scone RC Ortensia S., L (1100m beating Star Boy and Bon Amis), ATC (Kensington) TAB H. (1100m), Inglis Broodmare Sale 10 May H. (1100m), Drinkwise Maiden P. (1100m), 3d MRC Vain S., Gr.3 (1100m to Bivouac and Sebrakate), 4th ATC (Randwick) Roman Consul S., Gr.2 (1200m), ATC (Rosehill) Heritage S., L (1100m), VRC Incognitus S., L (1100m)
At 4 : MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2 (1100m beating Diamond Effort and Octane), 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1 (1200m to Hey Doc and Trekking), ATC (Randwick) Concorde S., Gr.3 (1000m to Gytrash and Nature Strip), 4th ATC (Rosehill) Galaxy H., Gr.1 (1100m), SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1 (1200m), ATC (Randwick) Shorts H., Gr.2 (1100m)

World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2020).