WRITTEN BY

Written Tycoon x Yau Chin, by Tobougg
Height: 16.05hh

  • The Champion 2YO colt of his generation

  • More Australian winners than other second season sires Justify, Harry Angel & Grunt

  • Yearlings sold for $700k, $410k, $400k, $380k, $350k, $340k etc

  • Incredibly well supported – covering 685 mares in his first 5 seasons at stud

“He’s a weapon. Clearly the fastest colt we’ve had.” – Grahame Begg

2024 Service Fee: $22,000 inc GST 

G1 True Nicks

PEDIGREE GRID

DAM LINE

 

1st Dam

YAU CHIN, by Tobougg. Winner at 1200m, 2d AJC La Perouse H., Rose Bay H., STC Boat & Trailer Show H., 3d AJC Collimore Park H., STC Mobi Fridge Hire H. Dam of eight named foals, all raced, seven winners, inc:-

WRITTEN BY (c by Written Tycoon) Subject horse.

C'Est Magique (f by Zoustar) Winner at 1100m, A$596,750, in 2022-23, 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, 3d VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3.

De Bergerac (g by Zoustar) Winner at 1100m in 2023-24, 3d VRC Cirka P.

Take a Selfie (f by Time Thief) Winner at 1200m, 3d MRC (Mornington) Big Screen Company H. Dam of-

Delancy. Winner at 1500m in 2023-24 in Aust.

Wise Dragon (g by Fiorente) 8 wins from 1200m to 1900m, A$184,295, to 2023-24 in Aust.

Il Divo (g by Dalakhani) 5 wins from 1400m to 1900m, A$177,280 in Aust.

Turn Again (g by Spinning World) Winner at 1400m in Aust.

 

2nd Dam

TILLA'S DAUGHTER, by Umatilla. Winner at 1050m in Aust. Dam of 5 named foals, 4 to race, 3 winners, inc:-

Dubling. Winner at 1300m, 2d BRC Visit Brisbane P.

Yau Chin. Winner. See above.

Carnegie Hall. 3 wins at 1400m, 1800m in Aust.

 

3rd Dam

DILEMMA, by Rory's Jester. Unraced. Dam of 9 named foals, 7 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

Cracker. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 900m, 1150m, Counties RC Home of Motor Racing 2YO H., 2d Matamata RC Rich Hill Stud H., CJC Inglewood Stud Selling at Karaka Select H., Otago RC Aakland H., 3d WRC Wellfield Lodge H., 4th Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, CJC Canterbury Belle S., L. Producer.

What a Dilemma. Winner at 1400m, 2d Avondale JC Magic Ring Newmarket Lodge Juvenile H.

First Tothelign. 3 wins at 1200m in Singapore.

Sharp Decision. Winner at 1200m in NZ.

Whitening. Winner at 1200m in Aust.

Tilla's Daughter. Winner. See above.

 

4th Dam

MORAL, by Godswalk. 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, 2d SAJC Dulcify H., Legacy Torch H., 3d SAJC Eremophilia H., Far Away Places H. Half-sister to PINS, NIPS, GAMESMAN, ROTHKO. Dam of 11 foals, 9 to race, 6 winners, inc:-

Scottish Laird. 7 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$81,350, AJC Poplar H., Sadlier H., 3d STC Spring Racing H., Jeff Pendlebury Bookmaker H.

Shot in the Dark. 2 wins at 1400m, 1900m, STC Five Dock H., 2d AJC DD Glasgow H.

SIRE LINE

WRITTEN TYCOON 2 wins at 2, A$289,325, STC Todman Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, AJC Seppelt Wines 2YO H., 2d AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3, STC Satellite S., L, AJC Meriton Serviced Apartments 2YO H.. He entered stud in Aust. in 2007. Champion Sire in Australia in 2020-21. Leading Sire of 3YOs in Aust. in 2020-21. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Aust. in 2015-16. Leading First Season Sire in Aust. in 2010-11. Third on Aust. Sires List in 2015-16. Sire of 1153 progeny to race, 881 winners (76.0%), earnings of over $148 million, 63 stakes winners, 46 stakes placegetters, inc.




COOLANGATTA (19f, More Than Ready, Danehill). 5 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$3,077,500, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2.

PIPPIE (15f, Ne Coupez Pas, Success Express). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,236,950, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, WW Cockram S., Gr.3, BRC Brc.com.au H., MRC Supports Legacy H., 2d VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, MVRC Saj Fruits H., 4th MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1.

OLE KIRK (17c, Bel Esprit, Desert Sun). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2020-21.3 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,159,100, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Talindert S., L, 2d ATC Run to the Rose S., Gr.2, Rosebud H., L, 3d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Inglis Sprint, 4th ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

TYCOON TARA (10f, Encores, Twig Moss). 10 wins to 1400m, A$1,175,870, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, Show County H., Gr.3, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Maurice Blackburn Lawyers P., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, VRC Isca H., 3d MRC Geoff Murphy H., 4th ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2.

MUSIC MAGNATE (11g, Danehill Dancer, Star Way). 9 wins to 1400m, A$1,230,025, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Christmas Classic, L, Cellarbrations October H., TAB More Than Winning H., Hyland Race Colours H., Bloodstock.com.au P., 2d ATC Darby Munro S., L, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, GCTC Australian Turf Club Trophy H., L, ATC TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, Mack Trucks H., 4th ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3.

DESPATCH (14g, Fasliyev, Thunder Gulch). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,011,030, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, DC McKay S., Gr.3, Redelva S., L, Oakbank RC Oakbank S., L, Ballarat TC Magic Millions 2YO Clockwise Classic, SAJC Quayclean H., Ubet H., 3d BRC Phelan Ready S., L, 4th SAJC Spring S., Gr.3.

WRITTEN BY (15c, Tobougg, Umatilla). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2017-18.6 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,808,700, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Skyline Education Foundation P., Cameron Thurley Bucks Day 2YO P., 2d MRC WJ Adams S., L, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1.

CAPITALIST (13c, Fusaichi Pegasus, Danehill). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2015-16.4 wins at 2, A$3,545,900, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Breeders' P., L, 2d ATC Todman S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, 4th ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

TYZONE (13g, Hussonet, Carnegie). 17 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,228,425, BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, 1400m-in track record time, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, Townsville TC Casino 2YO Classic, GCTC Spill the Beans Yearlings H., BRC Wilpak Wholesale Meats H., RBWH Foundation H., GCTC D Russo Fresh Vegetables H., 2d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Ipswich TC Eye Liner S., L, GCTC Moco Seafood H., 3d Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, BRC Buffering H., 4th BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Keith Noud H., L, Lough Neagh S., L.

VELOCIOUS (21f, Snitzel, Dehere). 4 wins at 2 in 2023-24, NZ$922,500, Auckland TR Sistema S., Gr.1, Karaka 2YO Million, RL, Counties Challenge S., L, Waikato TR Virtual Print Design & Branding 2YO S., 3d Auckland TR Eclipse S., Gr.2.

BOOKER (14f, Flying Spur, Umatilla). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$856,150, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, VRC Phar Lap Club 2YO P., 2d VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, SAJC National S., Gr.3, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Cape Grim Beef Steaks S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2.

ODEUM (17f, Red Ransom, Thunder Gulch). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$980,350, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Jim Moloney S., L, 2d VRC Empire Rose S., Gr.1, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Darby Munro S., L, 4th VRC March S., L.

LADY OF CAMELOT (21f, Fastnet Rock, More Than Ready). 2 wins at 2 in 2023-24, A$3,546,500, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Widden S., Gr.3, 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3.

SOUTHPORT TYCOON (20c, More Than Ready, Defensive Play). 3 wins from 1250m to 1600m in 2023-24, A$872,250, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Ladbrokes Hub H., 2d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3.

LA LUNA ROSSA (13f, More Than Ready, Redoute's Choice). Top Filly on The 2015-16 NZ 2YO Free H.2 wins at 2, NZ$165,900, A$50,000, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, WRC Richardsonracing.co.nz 2YO S., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Wanganui JC O'Leary S., L, 3d Matamata RC Prima Park 2YO S.

KISSONALLFORCHEEKS (17f, Blackfriars, Scenic). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m to 2022-23, A$1,702,990, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, Shaftesbury Avenue H., Gr.3, WATC RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, L, Bunbury TC Breeders Classic, L, WATC Glenroy Chaff P., Gourmet Takeaway 2YO P., Crown Sports Bar H., Morley Growers Market H., Gourmet Takeaway P., 2d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, Gold Rush, Gr.3, Cyril Flower S., L, Burgess Queen S., L, Challenge S., L, RSLWA 2YO Trophy P., Seacorp H., 3d WATC Railway S., Gr.1, Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Victoria H., Gr.3.

HOWMUCHDOYOULOVEME (08g, Celtic Swing, Vice Regent). 9 wins to 1200m, A$729,145, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, BRC Lightning H., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, Qld Tatt's RC Hardy Brothers Jewellers H., ATC Cellarbrations Celebrate H., R&W Northbridge H., BRC Drumbeats at Lyndhurst H., 2d ATC Canterbury Classic, L, Sydney Markets Foundation H., Fairfield RSL Club H., Bradford Solar H., 3d ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Starlight S., L.

SUPER CASH (12f, Dash for Cash, Dancing Dissident). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,187,250, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.2-twice, VRC Goodwood Racecourse Trophy H., L, MRC Alfred Hospital H., 2d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, 3d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersalls Tiara, Gr.1, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, SAJC Redelva S., L, Ballarat TC Racing.com H., 4th SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, VRC GH Mumm S., Gr.3.

WINNING RUPERT (13c, Show a Heart, In the Slot). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, A$579,500, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, Gold Edition P., L, SCTC Rent 2 Own Cars Australia 2YO P., BRC McInnes Wilson Lawyers P., 4th GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL.

CAPTURED BY LOVE (21f, Snitzel, General Nediym). 4 wins at 2 in 2023-24, NZ$335,735, WRC Wakefield Challenge S., Gr.2, Matamata Breeders S., Gr.2, Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3, 3d Auckland TR Sistema S., Gr.1, Manawatu Sires Produce S., Gr.1.

RICH ENUFF (11c, Spartacus, Bureaucracy). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$574,450, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Heath S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, MVRC Friends of Epworth 2YO H.

DIRTY WORK (16c, Ad Valorem, Canny Lad). 5 wins at 1100m, A$604,925, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Inglis Broodmare Sale 10 May H., Drinkwise P., 1100m-in track record time, TAB H., 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, ATC No Nay Never Yearlings 2YO H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, VRC Incognitus S., L.

RICH HIPS (16f, Flying Spur, McGinty). 7 wins at 1300m, 1400m, A$556,740, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3-twice, MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, Pin & Win H., Six Month Membership H., Ladbrokes H., 2d MRC Elizabeth Mooney H., 3d MRC Tile Importer H.

TELEPLAY (14f, Redoute's Choice, Scenic). 5 wins to 1400m, A$442,150, VRC Jim Beam S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, 2d MRC Sam Segman H., 3d MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, VOBIS Gold Sprint, MVRC Ladbrokes VOBIS Gold Carat.

ENTHAAR (18f, Not a Single Doubt, Red Ransom). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, A$335,400, ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, Doveton S., L, 3d VRC Schweppervescence P., 4th MRC WJ Adams S., L.

WRITTEN BEAUTY (17f, Danehill Dancer, Lord Seymour). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$498,625, VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3, BRC Bright Shadow H., L, MVRC Sweeney Estate Agents H., ATC Heineken H., 2020 Vinery Stallions H., 1100m-in track record time, 2d MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, GCTC Patron Silver 2YO H., 4th ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3.

SEXY EYES (13f, Secret Savings, Snaadee). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$390,720, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, ATC Schweppes H.-twice, Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Tab.com.au H., Bowermans Office Furniture H., ANZ Bloodstock News H., Australian Turf Club H., 3d ATC Tab.com.au H., 4th BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L.

HIGHTAIL (16g, Falvelon, Al Hareb). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1250m, A$939,240, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, Gosford Guineas, L, ATC Events 2YO H., Quincy Seltzer H., 2d MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, Wyong RC Magic Millions Wyong S., MRC Ladbrokes Showdown 2YO P., 3d GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, Magic Millions Guineas, RL, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, ATC Membership 2YO H.

FINANCE TYCOON (18c, Darci Brahma, End Sweep). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$961,000, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, Showdown S., GCTC Gold Nugget H., 2d VRC Darley Spring 2YO Preview, 3d MVRC VOBIS Gold Carat, 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1.

GUMDROPS (20f, Not a Single Doubt, Hula Chief). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m in 2023-24, A$272,925, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, William Crockett S., L.

DOUBLE YOU TEE (14g, Flying Spur, Scenic). 9 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$832,135, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, MVRC Westin Melbourne H., Cranbourne TC Inglis Ready2race Sale H., MRC Alfa Romeo P., TRC Sky Racing P., TTC Luxbet P., 2d TRC Tasmanian Guineas, L, Hobart Guineas, L, Ballarat Cup, L, MVRC Inglis July Sales Series H., VRC TAB H., Lexus H., MRC Clanbrooke Racing H., Neds Same Race Multi H., Werribee Cup, Kyneton Cup, TTC Kachoo Apprentice Series P., 3d MVRC MSC Signs H., MRC VOBIS Gold Stayers, Kyneton Cup, TTC Tassie Instant Marquees H., 4th Tasmanian Derby, L.

VIBRANT ROUGE (08f, West Point, Don't Say Halo). 8 wins to 1400m, A$456,990, TTC Vamos S., Gr.3, VRC Big Picture Group H., MVRC City Jeep H., MRC Hockingstuart P., MVRC Sportingbet Best Tote Plus H., Christmas at the Valley H., 2d MRC Perri Cutten P., Settlement Hotel H., 3d VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC Paul Williamson H., Mypunter.com H., Debra Coombs H., MVRC Dr Sheahan H., 4th VRC Lavazza Short Black P., Gr.3, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, TTC George Adams P., L, Geelong RC Rosemont Stud S., L.

TRUMP (08g, Black Minnaloushe, Palace Music). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1650m, A$193,950, HK$4,404,350, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, Ambassador Travel H., Bundaberg Distilling Company H., Blackwoods Brisbane Bloodstock Bonus 2YO S., HKJC Cotton Tree H., East Point H., Nga Tsin Wai H., Hawthorn H., 2d BRC Queensland Day P., L, HKJC Dorset H., Wong Chuk Hang H., CUHK Alumni Cup, Lockhart H., 3d BRC Coolabah Tree Cafe 3YO H., Rockhampton JC Magic Millions 2YO Classic P., HKJC Tropicbird H., Shouson Hill H., Wan Chai Gap H., Shau Kei Wan H.

TYCOON EVIE (17f, Show a Heart, In the Slot). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$466,425, BRC Pam O'Neill S., Gr.3, Qld Guineas Raceday H., Mount Franklin H., Membership H., Workforce Success H., XXXX Dry P., 2d ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, BRC Princess S., L, Kirin H., 3d BRC Just Now H., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, BRC TAB Long May We Play H., 4th VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury Crown, Gr.3, Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L.

ROSE QUARTZ (17f, Hidden Dragon, Monde Bleu). 5 wins to 1200m to 2023-24, A$619,090, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, VRC Rubaroc H., Lexus Melbourne Cup Tour H., 2d VRC Standish H., Gr.3, MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, Doveton S., L, VRC Resimax Group H., MRC Rule Henley Homes Sprint H., 3d MRC Christmas S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Snippets P., MRC Quayclean H., 4th VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, Kensington S., L.

RUN HARRY RUN (20g, Denman, Black Minnaloushe). 3 wins to 1450m in 2023-24, A$407,900, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3.

WRITTEN DASH (11f, Dash for Cash, Redoute's Choice). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$168,940, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, MRC Appelles H., 2d MVRC 1print H.

RAIKOKE (20g, Exceed and Excel, Gulch). 2 wins at 1200m in 2023-24, A$188,240, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, Stud and Stable Staff Awards P.

MAXIMILLIUS (19g, Fastnet Rock, Snippets). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2023-24, A$189,120, SAJC David Coles AM S., Gr.3, MVRC Gwenda Fitzgerald H., 3d VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3.

LITERARY MAGNATE (18f, Fastnet Rock, Generous). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2022-23, A$520,500, MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC Showdown S., Senet Gambling Law Experts H., Ladbrokes Easy Form H., 3d MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, VRC Silver Bowl Series Final, Silver Bowl Series H., 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

ALTHOFF (21c, Magnus, Fantastic Light). Winner at 2 in 2023-24, A$145,200, SCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, 2d ATC Bookmakers Recognition Day 2YO H.

His sire sons include Capitalist (19), Rich Enuff (9), Winning Rupert, Written By, Ole Kirk, etc.

STUD SUMMARY

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2019


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20/21976835482 (1)3 (1)2,883,851
21/22969121 (1)1 (1)530,658
Totals1937736503 (2)4 (2)3,414,509

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2375873 (2)3 (2)28,170
3663212431135,943

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts35225323 (2)4 (2)77,846
Fillies421412180016,426

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m447980011,442
1001 - 1200m681814243 (2)4 (2)31,369
1201 - 1400m38129150017,986
1401 - 1600m8101004,837
1601 - 1800m52120011,160

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
22/23 (285)2040001,002
23/24 (205)311110023,448
Totals311510024,450

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
22/23 (322)2545252(1)2(1)494,705
23/24 (95)6830269412(1)2(1)2,667,121
Totals7033321463(2)4(2)3,161,826

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
202261721(1)1(1)189,950
2023562017123121,832,266
20246220184251(1)1(1)1,392,293
Totals7736362503(2)4(2)3,414,509

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia7033321463(2)4(2)3,161,826
Singapore2223300180,619
Hong Kong20300047,614
New Zealand311510024,450
Totals7736362503(2)4(2)3,414,509

RACE RECORD

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
254--A$1,409,000
3621-A$399,700
Totals:1161-A$1,808,700
At 2 : MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1 (1200m beating Enbihaar and Oohood), ATC (Rosehill) Pago Pago S., Gr.3 (1200m beating Sandbar and Star of Jupiter), MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3 (1100m beating Plague Stone and Native Soldier), Cameron Thurley Bucks Day 2YO P. (1000m), 4th ATC (Rosehill) Golden Slipper S., Gr.1 (1200m)
At 3 : MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3 (1200m beating Encryption and Tony Nicconi), Skyline Education Foundation P. (1000m), 2d MRC WJ Adams S., L (1000m to Bons Away and beating Encryption), 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1 (1200m)

Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2017-18.
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 115 (in 2018).

FIRST CROP WEANLINGS

2020 VIRTUAL STALLION PARADE

VIDEO